Know : List of saying “Thanks” in Many Languages

THank you in all languages

Thanks is  one of the most Beautiful Words in any Language! Here is the big list of Thanks in many languages along with the regions / countries where it is spoken.

Help : Press ‘Ctrl’ + ‘F’ on your keyboard, and type to jump to the language / region you want. or SCROLL ūüôā

Regions

Languages

HOW TO SAY THANKS

Afghanistan Pashto Tashakkur
Afghanistan, Pakistan Sta na shukria
Africa Kidavida Chavucha
Kiembu Ni waro
Kiga Kazaare
Mwebare
Osyo
Otyo
Webare
Yebare
Kikuyu Ni wega
Thengiu
Kikwe Niwega muno
Kinyamwezi Wabeeja
Kituba Melesí
Ngbaka Dé kãã
Ntomba Ebóto
Ewata
Alaska Ahtna Tsin’aen
Deg Xinag Dogedinh
Xisrigidisddhinh
Eyak ‘Awa’ahdah
Gwich’in Mahsi’
Mahsi’ choo
Haida H√°w’aa
H√§n Mahsi’
Inuktitut Taikkuu
Koyukon Anaa basee
Baasee’
Suqpiaq Quyanaa
Tanaina Chin’an
Tanana Basee choo
Maasee’
Tanana [Upper Tanana] Tsen’ii
Tsimshian Way dankoo
Unagan Qagaasakung
Qaqaasakuq
Yup’ik Quyana
Albania Albanian Faleminderit
Ju falem nderit
Albania & Kosovo & Serbia Albanian [Gheg]  Falimineres
Alberta Canada, Montana USA Blackfoot Nits√≠niiyi’taki
Algeria Kabyle Tamemmirt
Amazon Pa’ikwene Kibein√©
Ancash Peru Quechua Ancashino Paylla
Andorra, Spain, France Catalan Gràcies
Mercès
Angola Kimbundu Matondo
Ngasakidila
Sakidila
Angola, Namibia Ambo Ondapandula unene
Kwanyama Nda pandula
Aragon Spain Aragonese Grazias
Arizona USA Apache Ashoge
Apache [Jicarilla] Ihe edn
Armenia Armenian Merci [colloquial]
Armenia, Russia, Middle East Shnorhagallem
Shterakravetsun
Arunachal Pradesh India Nisi Pajaliptso
Australia Gumatj Ga’
Gurrangung Yaddung jee
Kala Kawaw Ya Eso
Kaurareg Eso
Kutthung Murromboo
Mabuiag Eso
Meriam Mir Eswau
Warlpiri Wiyarrparlunpaju-yungu
Yolngu Matha Yo manymak
Austria German Dankschen [in spoken language]
Ayacucho Peru Quechua Ayacuchano Diyus pagapusonqa
Diyus pagapusonqacheh [plural]
Dyuspagrasunki
Yuspagrasunki
Azerbaijan Talysh Sańü bi
Azerbaijan, Iran Azerbaijani Sańü olun [plural]
T…ôŇü…ôkk√ľr edir…ôm
Azerbaijani [Azeri] Sańü ol
Badia Valley Italy Ladin Dilan
Baffin Island Canada Inuktitut Qujannamiik
Baja Verapaz Guatemala Achí Mantiox chawe
Bali Balinese Matu suksama
Matur suksme
Baltic region Sudovian Denk√Ę
Denkauja
Barrow Alaska Inuktitut Quyanaq
Batanes Philippines Isamurongen Dios mamajes dinio
Itbayaten Ah Dios mamexes
Ah Dios mamexes dimo
Dios mamexes dimo
Ivasayen Dios mamajes dimo
Bavaria German Danksche [in spoken language]
Belarus Belorussian Dzi√°kuj
Dziakuju
Belgium Walloon Mercè [pronounced]
Merci
Benin, Togo Fon A houanu
Ablo
Bhutan Dzongkha Kadinche
Kadinche la
Bolivia Cavine√Īo Yusurupai
Bolivia, Peru Ese Ejja Jamay√° acu√°
Bolivia, Peru, Chile Aymar√° Dios pagarak√°tam
Juspajara√Īa
Juspajarkätam
Juspaxar
Yuspagara
Bosnia and Hercegovina Bosnian Hvala
Bosnia, Yugoslavia Croatian Hvala
Serbian Hvala
Botswana, South Africa Setswana Ke a leboga
Ke itumela
Ke itumetse
Brazil Guarani [Mby√°] Ha’evete
Brazil Tupi [Tembé Tenetéhar]  Azéharamo aypo-mia [by women]
Ipo [by men]
Britain Manx Gura mie ayd
Gura mie eu
Brittany France Breton Ho trugarekaat
Trugarez
Bulgaria Bulgarian Blagodarya
Mersi
Burkina Faso Mòoré [Mossi] Barka
Mpuus barka
Mpuusda barka
Burkina Faso, Ghana Dagaare Barka
Puorra bebe la
Burkina Faso, Mali Boboda Baraka
Burma Kachin Chyeju gaba sai
Chyeju kaba sai
Burma, Thailand Mon Tang kun
Burundi Kirundi Murakoze
Cajamarca Peru Quechua Cajamarca Dyusilupagi
Pagi
Yusilupagi
California USA Karuk [Karok] Yo-twa
Wintu Cala da mat doyut
Depelda cala da mat doyut
Depelda mat doyut
Cambodia Khmer [Cambodian] Ar kun
Cameroon Bakweri Masuma
Na somi saisai
Bulu Akeva
Eton Abuimgang
Abumgang
Ewondo Abui ngan
Canada Cree E’kosi
Mikwec
Nunasko’mowin keya
Têniki
Inuktitut Mutna
Nakorami
Qujanaq
Kaska M√°hsi
Sógá sénlá
Mikmaq Wel√°liek
Wel√°lin
Canada, Alaska Tlingit Gunalchéesh
Canada, northwest coast of USA Guneshcheesh
Canada, USA Abenaki, Western Alamisit
Kanienkehaka [Mohawk] Niawen
Cape Verde Kabuverdianu Obrigadu
Caribbean Taino [Arawak] O√°an
Carribbean, Florida USA Bo matum
Caucasus Ossetian Arfö
Buznyg
Central African Republic Sango Mèrèsi
Central Asia Khowar Mehrbani
Shukria
Kohistani Shukria
Tashkorghani Rahmat t√ľri
Uyghur Rähmät sizgä
Rakhmat
Wakhi Shobosh
Shukria
Central Asia, India Shina Bakhshish
Shukria
Central Europe German Danke
Danke schön
Vielen Dank
Romani [Romany] [Gypsy] Nais
Nais tuke
Swabian Dankeschee
Dankschee
Central Europe, E Africa Italian Grazie
Chad Sara Angen
Chiang Rai Northern Thailand Akha Gu lah hu ma de
Chiapas Mexico Tojolabal Tzachatal
Yuj
Tzeltal Jocolawal
Wokolawal
Tzotzil Kolaval
Kolawal
Ois botik
China Cantonese [Chinese] Doh je [for gift]
M goi [for service]
Hmong [Eastern] Jid keub
Nax weix
Hoi San U de
Manchu Baniha
Mandarin [Chinese] Toa chie
Xie xie
Xiamen Kam sia
China, Burma, Thailand Lisu Atkel bboxmu
Dut zoil
Xual mu wa
China, Southeast Asia Akha Gui lah hui dui dui ma
Gui lah hui mi a de
Gui lah hui te ha
Lahu Aw bon uija
Da ja
√íboi j√Ę
Chuuk Lagoon Micronesia Chuukese Kini so
Cochabamba Bolivia Quechua Cochabambino Diuspagarapusunki
Diuspagarasunki
Pachi
Pachis
Colorado and Utah USA Ute Tog’oyak
Tograyock
Tokhoyak
Towayak
Comoros Comori Marahaba
Marahabha
Shimasiwa Marahaba
Congo Shi Koko
Congo, Angola Kikongo Merci mingi
Nt√īndili kwami
Congo, Angola, Cuba Ndondele
Ntandele
Wuanka
constructed Interlingua Gratias
Cook Islands Maori Meitaki
C√īte d’Ivoire Yacouba Balika
Cote d’Ivoire, Burkina Faso Dyula [Jula] I ni che
Cote d’Ivoire, Mali Senoufo Minkari
Minmonchar
Cuba Kikongo Manbote
Nkimandi
Cuba, United States Lucumí Moducué
Cuzco Peru Quechua Cuzque√Īo A√Īachaykin
A√Īay
Grasias
Yuspagarasunki
Yusulpaykinsunki
Cuzco Peru & Cochabamba Bolivia Quechua Yusulpayki
Czech Republic Czech Dêkuji
Denmark, Greenland Danish Tak
Dutch Antilles, Aruba Papiamentu Danki
East Africa Somali Mahad sanid
East Timor Tetum Obrigada [by a woman]
Obrigado  [by a man]
Easter Island Rapanui Maururu
Eastern Friesland, Germany Low Saxon Dank
eastern Germany Sorbian [Lower Sorbian] Z’e’kujom se
Sorbian [Upper Sorbian] Dz’akuju so
Eastern Sudan Gaam Àayyá
√Āwd√©m √°al√≤
eastern Uganda Dhopadhola Afwoyo swa
Walwa swa
Ecuador Huaorani Ewa ra
Quichua Diusulupagui
Pagui
Pagui shungulla
Yupaichani
Ecuador, Peru Achuar Maketai
Yuuminsame
Egypt Domari Daarim
El Salvador Pipil Paampa diy√ļx
Padiux
Eritrea Kunama Giraske
Estetla Mexico Mixtec Niku tab’i[formal-to one p.]
Niku tab’o[formal-to several]
Estonia Estonian Aitäh
Tänan
Setu Aiteh
V√Ķro Aiteh
Aitjumma
Ethiopia Harari [Adare] Alla magah
Gaza yagabzal yushen
Ethiopia, Eritrea Tigrinya Yaqhanyelay
Yekanyelay
Yeqniyeley
Yrunyli
Ethiopia, Eritrea, Djibouti Afar Gadda ge
Ethiopia, Israel, Egypt Amharic Ameseg√ęnall√ī
Amesegunalhun
Europe Romani [Romany] [Gypsy] Gestena
Yiddish a dank
a dank aykh
Europe, USA, other countries a dank dir
a dank enk
Faroe Islands Faroese Takk
Takk fyri
Fiji Fijian Vinaka
Finland Finnish Kiitoksia
Kiitos
Finland and Russia Karelian Kiitän
Kiitos
Passibo
Passipoińćemma
Florida USA Apalachicola Mvto
France Corsican À ringraziavvi
À ringraziè vi
Grazia
Gallo Mèrczi
Gascon Merci
Provencal [Occitan] Gramaci
Mercé
France, Belgium, Africa, Canada French Merci
Merci beaucoup
French Guyana Taki-taki Ganta
French Polynesia Marquesan Koutai
Gabon Fang Abora
Mpongwe Kewa
Gansu China Yugur [Western Yugur] √áowatt√Į
Sagha &ccedi;owatt√Į
Gardena Valley Italy Ladin De gra
Georgia Georgian Gmadlobt [to more than 1 person]
Germany Low Saxon [Northern Low Saxon] Danke
Low Saxon [Westphalian] Ek dank auk schoin
Sind auk viellmaols bedankt
Plattdeutsch Dankscheen
Ghana Asante Meda w’as√©
Meda wo ase
Ga Oyiwala d…ĒŇčŇč
Mampruli Mossi
Ghana, Burkina Faso Fante Medagse
Medawagse
Kasem A ke lei naa
De N lei
Ghana, Togo Ewe Akpe
Mudo
Mudu, epenau
Goa India Konkani [Konknni] Dev borem korum
Great Britain Cornish Dew re-dallo dheugh-why [middle/unified]
Meur ras [Kemmyn]
Meur ras dhis
Cornish [modern] Durdaladawhy
Gwra’massi
Greece, Balkans Aromunian Haristo
Greece, Cyprus Greek Sas efharisto
Greek [Hellenic] Efcharisto
Greenland Inuttut [Greenlandic] Qujanaq
Guam Chamorro Si yu’os ma’ase’
Si yuus maasi
Guatemala Chort√≠ Ch’ahp’ei’x ta’p’a
Chuj Yuj wal dios
Garifuna T√©ngi n√≠an b√ļn
Itzaj [Itz√° Maya] D’yos b’o’tik
D’yos b’ot’ik ti’ij
D’yos b’o’tikil
Ixil Ta’n tiz
Jacalteca Nich’an tiox
Kanjobal [Q’anjob’al] Yuj wal ch’an tyoxh
Yuj wal tyoxh
Yujwal Dios
Kekchi B’antiox
Kekchi [K’ekch√≠] Bantiox
Mam Chjónta che  [to more than one person]
Chjónta tey
Chjoonta
Chjóonte
Mop√°-maya B’o’tic
Pocomchí Rin dios awe
Quich√© [K’iche] Maltiox
Maltiox nan  [to a woman]
Maltiox tat  [to a man]
Sibälaj maltiox
Guatemala Cheri cha ai [for work]
Guinea Susu Inwali
Gujerat State, India Gujarati Dhanyawaad
Haiti Kwéyòl Mèsi
Harjumaa Estonia Estonian Aitih
Hawaii Hawaiian Mahalo
Hiiumaa Estonia Estonian Kiidan
Himalayas Thangmi [Thami] Sewa
Huanca Peru Quechua Huanca√Īo Rasyas
Huehuetenango Guatemala Aguacateco Ntyox teru’
Hungary Hungarian [Magyar] Köszi
Köszönöm
Iceland Icelandic Takk
Takk fyrir
Idaho United States Coeur d’Alene Limlemtsch
India Kannada Dhanyawaadagalu
Vandane
Vandanegalu
Konkani [Konknni] Dhanyawaada
Malayalam Nandi
Nanni
Valarey nanhi
Marathi Abhari ahi
Dhanyawaadh
Dhanyawaatha
Oriya Danna waat
Punjabi Dannaba
Dhannvaad
Miharbaanee
Shukria
Tuhaadee kirpaa hai
Telugu Dhanyavaadaalu
Tamara krutagntha
India Tulu Mast upakara
India, Bangladesh Bengali Dhanyabad
India, Bangladesh, S. Africa Gujarati Aabhar
India, East Asia, Suriname Hindi Dhanyawaad
India, Nepal Newari Su-bhaay
India, Nepal, Bhutan Lepcha Trok chi
India, Pakistan Ladakhi Jule
Od dju
Urdu Danyavad
Merbani
Shukriya
India, Pakistan, China Kashmiri Danawad
Shukria
India, Southeast Asia Tamil Nandri
Romba nanringa
Rumba nandri
Indonesia Aceh Teurimeung geunaseh
Javanese Matur nuwun
Suwun
Sasak Matur tampiasih
Tampi asiq
Sundanese [Basa Sunda] Hatur nuhun
Toraja Kurre sumange
Tukang Besi Tarima kasi
Indonesia, Sumatra, Philippines Batak Mauliate
international Esperanto Dankon
Dankon al vi
Ido Danko
Loglan Sia
Iran, Afghanistan, Tajikistan Persian Mamnoon
Motehshakeram
Tashakkur
Iraq, Iran Kurdi [Kurmanji] Shukur
Ireland Irish Go raibh maith agaibh [to more than one]
Ireland and Britain Go raibh maith ‘ad
Go raibh maith agat [to one]
Israel Hebrew Toda
Italy Camuno Gràsce
Napulitano Gràzzie
Sardinian Grassias
Japan Japanese Arigato
Domo arigato
Japanese [Izumo] Dan san
Japanese [Kumamoto] Kora doshi
Japan Japanese Arigato gozaimashita[act of thanks has ended]
Arigato gozaimasu [act of thanks not ended]
Jersey Jèrriais Mèrci bein des fais
Kalahari Africa G//ana [San] Kaen se !tau
G/wi [San] !kaen se !tau
Kazakhstan, Central Asia, China Kazakh Rahmet
Rahmet sizge
Kenya Ekegusii Imbuya mono
Nandi Asai
Kaigai
Kongoi
Kenya, Somalia Oromo Fayyaa ta’aa
Fayyaa ta’i
Galatomaa
Galatoomii
Maharaba
Ulfaad’d’a
Waaqni sii haa kennu
Kenya, Tanzania Luo Erokamano
Maasai Ashi
Maasai [Maa, Masai] Ashi oleng
Aske
Korea Korean Kamsahamnida
Komapsumnida
Kyoto Japan Japanese [Kyo Kotoba] Ohkini
Kyrgyzstan Kirgiz Chong rakhmat
Rakhmat
Labrador and Quebec Canada Innu Tshinashkumitan
Lao Cai Vietnam Hmong UŠĽ• caox ts√Ķus
UŠĽ• ts√Ķus
Laos Lao Khawp jai
Laos, Thailand Hmong Daw Ua koj tsaug
Ua tsaug
Hmong Njua Ua koj tsaug
Ua tsaug
Mien [Yao] Laengz zingh
Laengz zingh meih
Latvia Latvian Paldies
Latvia, Estonia Livonian TienŇę
Lesotho, South Africa Sesotho Ke a leboha
Liberia, S.Leone Vai Bai-ka-way [for gift, to 1]
Ee-she [for favor, to 1]
Wo bai-kay-way [for gift,to group]
Wo-she [for favor,to group]
Lithuania Lithuanian AńćiŇę
Dńókoju
Dńókui
Labai dńókoju
Ludza Latvia V√Ķro Ait√ľma
Luxembourg Luxembourgish Merci
Macedonia Macedonian Blagodaram
Madagascar Malagasy Misaotra
Magdalena Pe√Īasco Oaxaca Mexico Mixtec Cacutahvixensa
Cutahvixieensa
Maine USA, Canada Abenaki, Eastern Wliwni
Malawi Chilomwe Zikomo
Chingoni Zikomo
Chitonga Yewo
Ngoni Zikomo
Malaysia Kimaragang Torimakasi
Malaysia, Brunei Malay Terima kasih
Maldives Dhivehi Shukuriyyaa
Maldivian Sabkaa
Mali Bambara Aw ni ce [plural]
I ni ce  [singular]
Sangha Birepo
Mali, Senegal Soninke Nawari
Malta Maltese Grazzi
Manitoba Canada Saulteaux Miigwech
Marshall Islands Marshallese Kommol
Mauratania Hassaniya Shukram
Mauritius Morisyen Mersi
Mediterranean Lingua Franca Gratzia
Mexico Amuzgo Quialva’
Cakchikel Matiosh chawe
Chol Wokol a wala
Wokolix awölö
H√Ī√§h√Īu Jamadi
Huastec C’ac’naamal yaan
Jalbinchi yaan
Huave Dios mang√ľy ic
Ixcatec Skanaa-ri
Mazahua Pöjö
Mazatec Natejchiri
Nkhi k’a ninashitechino
N√°huatl [Aztec] Icnelia
Tlazohcamati
Popoluca Ni’ct√≠yus
Tarahumara [Raramuri] Matétera
Tarahumara [Rarámuri] Matéterabá
Zoque Yuscotoya
Mexico, USA Paipai ‘Ara’ya:ikm
‘Ara’yai:km
‘Ara’ye:km
Micronesia Chuukese Kili so
Kosraean Kulo
Pohnpeian Kalangan
Puluwat Kilissow
Yapese Kam magar
Middle East Kurdi Sipas
Sipas dikim
Middle East, North Africa Arabic Shukran
Mokornulga Estonia V√Ķro Tenn√§
Moldova Gagauz Saa olsun
Moldavian Multumesc
Monaco Monegasque Merçì
Mongolia Mongolian Saikhan zochluullaa  [for hospitality]
Mongolia Ta ikh tus bolloo [for help]
Mongolia, Northern China Bayarlalaa
Gyalailaa
Morocco Arabic Barak llahu fik
Mozambique Makhua Kooshukhuru
Marahaba
Mt. Elgon Kenya Bukusu Nasima
Orio muno
Wanyala
Webaale
Mulgi dialect, Karksi Estonia Estonian ‘Aituma
Myanmar Burmese Chezu ba
Chezu tinbade
Rakhin Chyee zu thon ree
Rohingya Shukuria
Namibia Nama Aio
Nauru Nauruan Tsuba kor
Nayarit and Jalisco Mexico Huichol Pam parios
Pan parius
Nebraska and Oklahoma, USA Omaha Wíbthahon
Nepal Gurung Dxanyaa’baad [to an equal or superior]
Syaabaas [to a child]
Nepal, Bhutan Nepali Dhanyabaad
Nepal, Tibet Sherpa [Helambu] Thuchi chea
Sherpa [Solu] Thuchi che
Netherlands Dutch Bedankt
Frisian [Westerlauwer] Tanke
Tanke wol
Tankje
Tankje wol
Netherlands, Belgium Dutch Dank u
Dank u wel
New Caledonia Houailou Ei
New Guinea Tok Pisin Tenkyu
Tenkyu tru
Tok Pisin [Pidgin English] Tenkiu
New Zealand Maori Ka pai
Tika hoki
New Zealand, Midland England English Cheers
Nias Island Indonesia Nias [North Nias] Sauha gölö
Nias [South Nias] Söwö gölö
Nicaragua Miskito Tingki
Panamahka Tingkih
Nigeria Bura Maraba
Edo √ô r√ļ √®s√©
Igbo [Ibo] Dalu
Imela
Imena
Y√Ęuw√°
Kanuri Ardeneskin
Ngizim N√° goodoota-ngaa naa ci
Nigerian Pidgin Thank yu
Well done
Yoruba A dupe
E se é
Oshe
Niue, South Pacific Niuean Fakaaue
Noatak Alaska Inuktitut Taku
North Africa Arabic SaHHa
North America Chinook Jargon Mahsie
Masiem
Comanche Ura
Urako
Dakota Pidamaya ye  [by female]
Pidamaya yedo[by male]
Pidamayado
Hopi Askwali [said by women]
Kwakwh√° [said by men]
Kiowa Aahóow
Kwakiutl Gilakas’la
Mohican Oneowe
Wneeweh
Natick Kuttabotomish
Tobotonoque
Ttaubotneanauayean
Nez Perce Qe’ci’yew’yew’
Okanogan Lim limt
North Caucasus Chechen Barkal
Barkalla
North Malawi Chitumbuka Yewo
northeast Japan Japanese [Tohoku Ben] Oshoshina
Northern Ghana Wali Bareka
Northern Ireland Scots [Ulster Scots] Thenks
northern Italy Friulian Graciis
Piedmontese Grasie
Northern Pakistan Burushashki Bakhshish
Juu goor maniSh
Juu na
Shukria
Northern Thailand Hmong Njua Zoo sab muab
Northweast Poland Cassubian Dz√£kuj√£
Norway Finnish, Kven Kiitoksii
Kiitos
Norwegian [Nynorsk, Bokmaal] Takk
NW Caucasus Adyghe Thawerapsaw
Wapsaw
Oaxaca Mexico Mixtec K√ļta’√Ļr√≠¬† [familiar]
Zapotec Guishepeli
Okinawa Japan Japanese [Uchinaaguchi] Nihwee-deebiru
Uchinaaguchi Ippe nihei deebiru
Nihei deebiru
Uchinaaguchi [Shuri] Nifee deebiru
Oklahoma & Florida USA Muskogee Akvsv’mkv
Henka
Ka
Mvto
Oklahoma United States Choctaw Yakoke
Yokoke
Pacific Islands Kiribati Ko rabwa
Rotuman FŠļ°i’»ßkse’ea
Filo’montou [said to child]
Noa’ia
Pakistan Balochi Tai merbani
Khowar Tazim
Sindhi Mehrbani
Palau Palauan Ke kmal mesaul
Msuulaang
Sulang
Panama Kuna Dot nuet
Papua Dani, Grand Valley Baliem Wah wah wah
Papua New Guinea Dani, Western Kaonak
Duna Tirja
Edolo Neseke
Enga T√°ngeyoo
Foe Kije
Hiri Motu Tanikiu
Koiari Maigo
Maiteka
Matukar Ujanamok
Motu Tanikiu
Nanubae Emba:m
Safeyoka √Ćs√°m√†y Ćk√†
Salt Yui Wai onia
Tabriak J…ôp…ôn
JőĶpőĶn
Teop Mataa
Paraguay Guarani Aguyje
Paraguay, Brazil, Bolivia Aguije
Peru Aguaruna Seé
Huambisa Maake
See
Quechua Cuzque√Īo Yuspagarasunkichis [to several people]
Resigaro Kashoonopihku
Shipibo Ir√°que
Philippines Aklanon Saeamat kimo
Ifugao [Tuwali] Munhana ak
Salamat
Ilokano Agyamanak
Dios ti agngina
Ilonggo Daghang salamat
Salamat
Kalagan Sokor
Kankanaey Salamat
Kapampangan Salamat
Tagalog Salamat
Salamat po
Salamat sa iyo
Tugalug Salamot
Visayan [Cebuano] Gracia
Salamat
Pohnpei Pohnpeian Kalangen en Komwi
Poland Polish Dzińôki [familiar]
Dzińôkujńô
Dzińôkujemy [spoken by several people]
Polynesia Polynesian Auw’e
Ponpei Ponpeian Kelangan
Qiandong China Hmong Bod hfud mongx
Bod hfut
Dub hseit
Romania Romanian MulŇ£umesc
Russia Altai B√Įyan bolz√Įn
Bashkir Rekhmet
Chuvash Tav
Tavssi
Tavtapuch
Erzya –°—é–ļ–Ņ—Ä—Ź
Ingush Barkal
Barkl [in spoken language]
Kalmyk Khanganav
Khanty –ü—É–ľ–į—Ā–ł–Ņ–į
Komi-Permyak Attö
Ydzhyt attö
Komi-Zyryan Attö
Attöala
Attöalam [from a group]
Ludian Spassibo
Spassiboińćem
Mansi –ü—É–ľ–į—Ā–ł–Ņ–į
Mari Tau
Mari [Meadow] Taushtem
Taushtena [from a group]
Mordvin Syukprya
Nenets Nyarya bada
Nganasan Nägê
Xoasi
Russian –°–Ņ–į—Ā–ł–Ī–ĺ
Rutul –°–į–≥—ä—É–Ľ
Saami [Kildin] –ü–į—Ā—Ā—Ć–Ņ–Ķ
Tatar Rekhmet
Tuvan Chettirdim
Udmurt Tau
Tau karisko
Veps Kitäm [from a group]
Kitän
Spasib
Votic Ciitän
Passibo
Suur√Ķd passivad
Suur√Ķt spassibad
Ryukyu Island Japan Miyako Nihedebil
Sabah Malaysia Dusun Pounsikou
Kadazan Kotohuadan
Salento Italy Griko Kali’ sso’rta-ssu
Samachique Mexico Tarahumara [Raramuri] Natérarabá
Samoa Samoan Fa’afetai
San Antonio Huitepec Mexico Mixtec Nakuu ta’viin
San Juan Colorado Mexico Tyáhvi nyóò
San Juan Mixtepec Mexico Tatsa’vi
Tatsa’vini
Scandinavia Saami [Davvi] Giitu
Giitus
Giitus dutnje
Giitus eatnat
Saami [Inari] Kijtto
Kjittoseh
Takk√Ę
Saami [Lule] Gijtto
Saami [Skolt] Sp√§’sseb
Spässep
Saami [South] Gäjhtoe
Saami [Ume] Gijtuov
Scotland Scots Thank ye
Thenk ye
Scottish Gaelic Tapadh leat
Seattle Washington USA Lushootseed Ck’w√°lidxw
Senegal Diola Emitekati
Mersi
Senegal, Gambia Serrere Dioka ndjiale
Senegal, Mali Malinké Ni ke
Seychelles Seselwa [Seychelles Creole] Gran mersi
Mersi
Shanghai China Shanghai Sha ja non
Sha sha
Shodoshima Japan Japanese [Shodoshima] Ookini
Siberia Yup’ik Igamsiqanaghhalek
Quyanaghhalek
Siberia Russia Khakas Aalgh√Įstapcham
Ispasiba
Sicily Italy Sicilian Grazzii
Sierra Leone Krio Tenkey
Tenki ya
Mende Baiika
Baika
Bisse
Silesia region, southern Poland Polish Dziynki
Dziynkuja
Singapore, Indonesia Hokkien [Chinese] Gum xia
Slovakia Slovak Dakujem
Slovenia Slovenian Hvala
Solomon Islands Pijin Tanggio
Sonora Mexico Seri Yooz ma samsisíinxo
Sortland Norway Norwegian [Sortlandsk] Takk
South Africa Sepedi Ke a leboga
Tsonga I nkomu
Venda Ndi a livhuha
Ndo livhuwa
Ukhani
Xhosa Enkosi
Ndiyabulela
South Africa, Lesotho Zulu Ngiyabonga
Siyabonga  [plural]
South Africa, Malawi Chichewa Zikomo
South America Jaqaru [Jacaru] Jilatyi
Mapuche [Araucano] Chaltu
Chaltu may
Krasia may
Manumeimi
Traeltu
South Malawi Chiyao Asante
Sikomo
South Pacific Maohi Mauruuru
South Sierra USA Miwok [S Sierra] Tengkiju
South Uganda Lunyankole Webale
Southeast Africa Kisawhili Asanteni [to several]
Kiswahili Ahsante
Aksante
Asante
Nashukuru
Shukrani
Southeast Asia Cham Uan sagun
Uan tabuan
southeast Estonia V√Ķro Aiten
Southern Africa Afrikaans Dankie
Southern Australia Kaurna Ngaityalya
Southern Qiandong China Hmong Deb hseit
Southern Scotland Scottish Gaelic Gun robh math agaibh
Southwestern United States Keres Da-waa-ee
Khuu’a
Tewa Kuunda
Southwestern USA Pueblo [Acoma] Da-wah-eh
Spain Asturian Gracies
Basque [Navarrese] Esker aunitz
Esker mila
Basque [Roncalais] Eskerrik anitx
Galician Grazas
Ladino Gracias
Munchas gracias
Romani [Caló] Najis tuke
Valencian Gracies
Moltes gracies
Spain, America Spanish Gracias
Spain, France Basque Eskerrik asko
Mila esker
Sri Lanka Sinhalese Istuti
Sudan Arabic Creole Shukran
Dinka Yin acaa muoc
Suriname Ndjuka A bigi ba
Gaantangi
Gaantangi fi ye
Saramaccan F&uacteu;√ļnu
Gaantángí fii
Sranan Danki
Grantangi
Tangi
Suriname, Holland Sarnami Dhanbaad
Dhanjabaab
Soekoeria
Sukriya
Swaziland Siswati [Swazi] Ngiyabonga [by one person]
Siyabonga [more than one]
Sweden, Finland Swedish Jag tackar
Tack
Switzerland German Dank schön  [in spoken language]
Romansch Grazia
Sursilvan Engraziel
Swizterland Romansch Grazcha
Grazie
Syria Arabic Mamnuun
Syria, Turkey Suryoyo Tawdi
Tahiti Tahitian Mauruuru
Mauruuru roa
Taiwan Atayal Mhuway su’
Mhuway su’ balay
Muhuway su
Bunun Uninang
Paiwan Malimali
Masalu
Puyuma Tayu’an
Rukai Maulanenga
Saisiat Muhuway su
Yami Ayoi
Tajikstan Tajik Rakhmat
Tashakur
Tanzania Kichagga Haika
Kikamba Ni oseo
Makhua Asantte
Tanzania, Zambia Mambwe Sanco
Tataltepec Mexico Chatino Ngua tsaa xlay’be hii
Tepoztlan Mexico N√°huatl Tlazocama
Tlazocamati
Tlazocamatl
Texas United States English Thank ya  [Texan]
Texas USA Alabamu Alíila
Thailand Akha Ghu long khu me-ah
Gong Ang kêun
Karen Da blu
Lahu Ah bo
Lisu Ahku bumu
Mpi Mèu mèu
Pho Karen Hs√† khawn hs√° ta m√°’ l√Ęw
Sgaw Karen Dah bluet
T√† byu’ d√ī law
Thai Kha [by woman]
Khawp khun
Khawp khun kha [by woman]
Khawp khun khrap [by man]
Khrap [by man]
Tibet Tibetan [Amdo dialect] Gwajinchi
Tibet, China Tibetan Tujechhe
Tihuanacu Bolivia Aymar√° Yusulupay
Timor, Semau Island Indonesia Helong Nodan mamomamo
to a group Yeyi [Botswana] Ta kumbiiri
to one person Nda kumbiiri
Togo Mina Akpe
Tonga South Pacific Island Tongan Malo
Torres Strait Australia Yumpla Tok Eso po yu
Trakai Lithuania Karaim Tabu
Turkey, Northern Cyprus Turkish Mersi
Tesekk√ľr ederim
Tesekkurler
Turkmenistan Turkmen Sag bol
Sag bolung
Tangur
Tuvalu Tuvaluan Fakafetai
Uganda Ateso Eyalama
Icetot Ilakasugotia
Karamojong Alakara
Kipsigis Kongoi
Kupsapiny Keyi tapon
Luganda Webale
Uganda and Sudan Acholi Apwoyo
Ukraine Ukrainian Dyakooyu
Spasibi
United States Apsaaloke Ahó
Ahoo
Cahuila ‘√Ācha-ma
Cherokee [eastern] Sgi
Cherokee [western] Wado
Cheyenne Hahóo [intertribal]
N√©√°’eshe
N√©√°’√™shemeno [plural]
Ioway Aha [by women]
Aho [by men]
Kuskokwim Tsenanh
Lenape [Delaware] Wanìshi
Luiseno No$un looviq
Lummi Hy’shqe siam
Navajo Ah√©hee’
Osage Thla-ho
We’-a-hnon
Potawatomi Iwgwien
Kcumigwe’c
Migwe’c
Spokane Chn lm-s-c√ļt
Wampanoag Taubut
Yuki Mis tatk
USA, Canada Huron [Wyandotte] Ti-jiawen
Yontonwe
Nakota Pinamaya
Uzbekistan Karakalpak Rahmet
Uzbek Rakhmat
Tashakkur
Vancouver Island Canada Saanich Hay sxw q’a
Hay sxw q’e
Vanuatu Araki Ham meje [to a group]
Om meje
Bislama Tangkiu
Tangkyu
Futuna Aniwa Fafetai
Jinisa
Mwotlap Vńďwńď nńďk
Paamese Hihuri
Namasmasuk
Vastseliina Estonia V√Ķro Tehn√§n
Veracruz Mexico Totonac Paxkatkatzinil
Vietnam Bahnar Bone ko ih
Bru Sa-aun
Dega Lac jak
Hmong Du √Ē ch√≤
Mien T√∂’ dun
Tay Day fon
Vietnamese C√°m ∆°n
C√°m ∆°n anh [to male equal]
Cám ơn bà [to married woman]
C√°m ∆°n chŠĽč [to female equal]
C√°m ∆°n c√ī [to unmarried woman]
C√°m ∆°n em [to young person]
C√°m ∆°n √īng [to man]
C√°m ∆°n qu√Ĺ vŠĽč r√Ęt nhiŠĽĀu
√Ēng qu√° tŠĽ≠ tŠļŅ vŠĽõi t√īi
Villa Alta Mexico Zapotec Dishklenle [to several]
Dishkleno [to one]
Wales Welsh Diolch
Wallis and Futuna Futuna Malo
Wallis and Futuna Vanuatu Uvean Malo
Malo te ofa
Washington United States Klallam H√°’neng cen
West Africa Fulani A jaaraama [to one person]
Jaaraama
On jaaraama [to several people]
Hausa Nagode
Mandinka Abaraka
Al ning bara [to several people]
I ning bara [to one person]
Tamashek [Tamahoq, Tuareg] Tanumert
Wolof Djere dief
Jerejef
Zarma [Dyerma] Fofo
West Indies Creole Mese
West Sumatra Indoensia [inf] Minangkabau Makasi yo
West Sumatra Indonesia Tarimo kasih
West Uganda Lunyoro Webale
western Ireland Brigidian Boche’
Xhina, Thailand, Myanmar Bisu Ang hmèn yá
Yatzachi Mexico Zapotec Choshcwlen chele [to several]
Choshcwleno’ [to one]
Choshcwlentio’ [to one]
Yemen Soqotri Yala bak allah
Yucatan Mexico Yucatec Dios bo’otik
Dios bootiki’
Dyos bo’otik
Hach dyos bo’otik
Ki’ bolal
Yum bo’otik
Yunnan China Hmong Uat gaox zhous
Uat zhous
Naxi Jjef bei seiq
Zambia Chitonga Twalumba
Lunda Kusakililaku
Luvale Gunasakulila
Silozi Litumezi
Ni itumezi
Nitumezi
Zambia, Mozambique Chinyanja Zikomo
Zimbabwe Chishona Maita basa
Maita zvenyu
Mazviita
Ndatenda [to one person]
Ndinotenda [to one person]
Tatenda [to a group]
Tinotenda [to a group]
Ndebele Ngeyabonga
Ngiyabonga
Ngiyathokaza
Siyabonga [plural]
Zoogocho Mexico Zapotec Choshklenle [to several]
Choshkleno’ [to one]
Zurich Switzerland German Dank schön [spoken]
Dank√ę [spoken]
Merci
Alabama & Oklahoma United States Koasati Alí:la mó
T√Ę
America, Australia, UK, New Zea. English Thank you
Angola, Congo Kinshasa Yaka Koloombo
Bukavu Congo Kinshasa Mashi Koko
Bunkeya Congo Kinshasa Kisanga Tua santa
Congo Kinshasa Kiluba Wafwa ko
Pende Hambadiahana
Congo Kinshasa, Congo Brazaville Lingala Matóndo
Melesí
Natondi yo
Fassa Valley Italy Ladin Detelpai [to one person]
Develpai [plural]
Guinea Bissau Crioulo Obrigado
Jakarta Indonesia Indonesian Trims [slang]
Kansai, Osaka Japan Japanese [Kansai Ben] Ookini
Ookini arigatou
Kasai Oc. Reg., Congo Kinshasa Tschiluba Twasakadila
Lodja Congo Kinshasa Otetela Losaka
N.America Ojibwe [Chippewa, Anishinaabe] Miigwech
N.Carolina USA Tuscarora [Southern Band] Nyeahweh
Portugal, Brazil Portuguese Obrigada [by female]
Obrigado [by male]
Rwanda, Congo Kinshasa Kinyarwanda Murakoze
Viru Nigula & Kodavere, Estonia Estonian Aiteh
Ylä Savo Finland Savonian Kiitoksija
Zambia, Congo Brazaville Bemba Tsikomo
Twa to te la

This list is a compiled and sequenced from the source :¬†Jennifer’s Language Pages¬†and this list is partial only. To view the complete list with the formal and informal way of telling Thanks please visit the source. We sorted it country-wise for easy learning purpose only.¬†

Disclaimer: It’s used for Educational purposes and non-profit reasons only. Any commercial usage should be done with proper approval from the original source¬†Jennifer’s Language Pages

 

Advertisements

India Election Results 2014 : Complete Info

Who Contested? Who Won? Where? How many Votes they Got? What is their official Asset value now in 2014?

Finally the Elections Results are out. The World’s Largest Democracy has completed yet another general election.

Mr.Narendra Modi will be the New Prime Minister. The people of India have huge expectation from their new Choice! Let us wait and watch.

Here are the detailed statistics for you all.

Who Contested? Who Won? Where? How many Votes they Got? What is their official Asset value now in 2014? Check all here (You can also click the image below)

Who got how many votes

 

 

Alternative Tabular List here.

Election Results

 

Know : Complete List of Indian Constituencies and Reservations

The Lok Sabha, the lower house of the Parliament of India, is made up of Members of Parliament (MPs). Each represents a single geographic constituency. There are currently 543 constituencies.The maximum size of the Lok Sabha as outlined in the Constitution of India is 550 members made up of up to 530 members representing people of the states of India and up to 20 members representing people from the Union Territories on the basis of their population.

Lok_Sabha_constituencies_of_India

ANDHRA PRADESH
1 Adilabad ST Sirpur, Asifabad (ST), Khanapur (ST), Adilabad, Boath (ST), Nirmal, Mudhole
2 Peddapalli SC Chennur (SC), Bellampalli (SC), Mancherial, Dharmapuri (SC), Ramagundam, Manthani, Peddapalle
3 Karimnagar None Karimnagar, Choppadandi (SC), Vemulawada, Sircilla, Manakondur (SC), Huzurabad, Husnabad
4 Nizamabad None Armur, Bodhan, Nizamabad (Urban), Nizamabad (Rural), Balkonda, Koratla, Jagtial
5 Zahirabad None Jukkal (SC), Banswada, Yellareddy, Kamareddy, Narayankhed, Andole (SC),Zahirabad (SC)
6 Medak None Siddipet, Medak, Narsapur, Sangareddy, Patancheru, Dubbak, Gajwel
7 Malkajgiri None Medchal, Malkajgiri, Quthbullapur, Kukatpally, Uppal, Lal Bahadur Nagar,Secunderabad Cantt (SC)
8 Secunderabad None Musheerabad, Amberpet, Khairatabad, Jubilee Hills, Sanathnagar, Nampally, Secunderabad
9 Hyderabad None Malakpet, Karwan, Goshamahal, Charminar, Chandrayangutta, Yakutpura, Bahadurpura
10 Chevella None Maheswaram, Rajendranagar, Serilingampally, Chevella (SC), Pargi, Vicarabad (SC), Tandur
11 Mahbubnagar None Kodangal, Narayanpet, Mahbubnagar, Jadcherla, Devarkadra, Makthal, Shadnagar
12 Nagarkurnool SC Wanaparthy, Gadwal, Alampur (SC), Nagarkurnool, Achampet (SC), Kalwakurthy, Kollapur
13 Nalgonda None Devarakonda(ST), Nagarjuna Sagar, Miryalaguda Huzurnagar, Kodad, Suryapet, Nalgonda
14 Bhongir None Ibrahimpatnam, Munugode, Bhongir, Nakrekal(SC), Thungathurthi (SC), Alair, Jangaon
15 Warangal SC Ghanpur (Station) (SC), Palakurthi, Parkal, Warangal West, Warangal East, Wardhannapet (SC), Bhupalpalle
16 Mahabubabad ST Dornakal (ST), Mahabubabad (ST), Narsampet, Mulug (ST), Pinapaka (ST), Yellandu (ST), Bhadrachalam (ST)
17 Khammam None Khammam ,Palair ,Madhira (SC) ,Wyra (ST) , Sathupalle (SC) ,Kothagudem ,Aswaraopeta (ST)
18 Araku ST Palakonda (ST) ,Kurupam (ST) ,Parvathipuram (SC) , Salur (ST) ,Araku Valley (ST) ,Paderu (ST) ,Rampachodovaram (ST)
19 Srikakulam None Ichchapuram ,Palasa ,Tekkali ,Pathapatnam , Srikakulam ,Amadalavalasa ,Narasannapeta
20 Vizianagaram None Etcherla ,Rajam (SC) ,Bobbili ,Cheepurupalli , Gajapathinagaram ,Nellimarla ,Vizianagaram
21 Visakhapatnam None Srungavarapukota ,Bhimli ,Visakhapatnam East , Visakhapatnam South ,Visakhapatnam North , Visakhapatnam West ,Gajuwaka
22 Anakapalli None Chodavaram ,Madugula ,Anakapalle ,Pendurthi , Yelamanchili ,Payakaraopet (SC) ,Narsipatnam
23 Kakinada None Tuni ,Prathipadu ,Pithapuram ,Kakinada Rural , Peddapuram ,Kakinada City ,Jaggampeta
24 Amalapuram SC Ramachandrapuram ,Mummidivaram ,Amalapuram (SC) , Razole (SC) ,Gannavaram (SC) ,Kothapeta ,Mandapeta
25 Rajahmundry None Anaparthy ,Rajanagaram ,Rajahmundry City , Rajahmundry Rural ,Kovvur (SC) ,Nidadavole ,Gopalapuram (SC)
26 Naraspur None Achanta ,Palacole ,Narsapuram ,Bhimavaram , Undi ,Tanuku ,Tadepalligudem
27 Eluru None Unguturu ,Denduluru ,Eluru ,Polavaram (ST) , Chintalapudi (SC) ,Nuzvid ,Kaikalur
28 Machilipatnam None Gannavaram ,Gudivada ,Pedana ,Machilipatnam , Avanigadda ,Pamarru (SC) ,Penamaluru
29 Vijayawada None Tiruvuru (SC) ,Vijayawada West ,Vijayawada Central , Vijayawada East ,Mylavaram ,Nandigama (SC) ,Jaggayyapeta
30 Guntur None Tadikonda (SC) ,Mangalagiri ,Ponnuru ,Tenali , Prathipaadu (SC) ,Guntur West ,Guntur East
31 Narasaraopet None Pedakurapadu ,Chilakaluripet ,Narasaraopet , Sattenapalli ,Vinukonda ,Gurajala , Macherla
32 Bapatla SC Vemuru (SC) ,Repalle ,Bapatla ,Parchur , Addanki ,Chirala ,Santhanuthalapadu (SC)
33 Ongole None Yerragondapalem (SC) ,Darsi ,Ongole , Kondapi (SC) ,Markapuram ,Giddalur , Kanigiri
34 Nandyal None Allagadda ,Srisailam ,Nandikotkur (SC) , Panyam ,Nandyal ,Banaganapalle ,Dhone
35 Kurnool None Kurnool ,Pattikonda ,Kodumur (SC) , Yemmiganur ,Mantralayam, Adoni ,Alur
36 Anantapur None Rayadurg ,Uravakonda ,Guntakal ,Tadpatri , Singanamala (SC) ,Anantapur Urban ,Kalyandurg
37 Hindupur None Raptadu ,Madakasira (SC) ,Hindupur , Penukonda ,Puttaparthi ,Dharmavaram ,Kadiri
38 Cuddapah None Badvel (SC) ,Kadapa ,Pulivendla , Kamalapuram ,Jammalamadugu , Proddatur ,Mydukur
39 Nellore None Kandukur ,Kavali ,Atmakur ,Kovur , Nellore City ,Nellore Rural ,Udayagiri
40 Tirupathi SC Sarvepalli ,Gudur (SC) ,Sullurpeta (SC) , Venkatagiri ,Tirupati ,Srikalahasti ,Satyavedu (SC)
41 Rajampet Rajampet ,Kodur (SC) ,Rayachoti , Thamballapalle ,Pileru ,Madanapalle ,Punganur
42 Chittoor SC Chandragiri ,Nagari ,Gangadhara Nellore (SC) , Chittoor ,Puthalapattu (SC) ,Palamaner ,Kuppam
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
1 Arunachal West None Lumla, Tawang, Mukto, Dirang, Kalaktang, Thrizino,Buragaon, Bomdila, Bameng, Chayangtajo, Seppa East, Seppa West, Pakke,Kasang, Itanagar, Doimukh, Sagalee, Yachuli, Ziro, Hapoli, Palin, Nyapin, Tali, Koloriang, Nacho, Taliha, Daporijo, Raga, Damporijo, Liromoba, Likabali, Basar, Along West, Along East, Rumgong, Mechuka
2 Arunachal East None Tuting,Yingkiong, Pangin, Nari,Koyu], Pasighat West, Pasighat East, Mebo, Mariyang,Geku, Anini, Dambuk, Roing, Tezu, Hayuliang, Chowkham, Namsai, Lekang, Bordumsa,Diyum, Miao, Nampong, Changlang South, Changlang North, Namsang, Khonsa East, Khonsa West, Borduria,Bagapani, Kanubari, Longding,Pumao, Pongchou,Wakka
ASSAM
1 Karimganj SC Ratabari(SC),Patherkandi,Karimganj North, Karimganj South,Badarpur,Hailakandi,Katlicherra,Algapur
2 Silchar None Sonai,Silchar,Dholai(SC),Udharbond, Lakhipur,Borkhola,Katigorah
3 Autonomous District ST Haflong(ST),Bokajan(ST),Howraghat(ST), Diphu(ST),Baithalangso(ST)
4 Dhubri None Mankachar,Salmara South,Dhubri,Gauripur,Golakganj, Bilasipara West,Bilasipara East,Goalpara East ,Goalpara West,Jaleswar
5 Kokrajhar ST Gossaingaon,Kokrajhar West(ST),Kokrajhar East(ST), Sidli(ST),Bijni,Sorbhog,Bhabanipur, Tamulpur ,Barama(ST),Chapaguri(ST)
6 Barpeta None Bongaigaon,Abhayapuri North,Abhayapuri South, Barpeta,Patacharkuchi,Jania,Baghbar,Sarukhetri ,Chenga,Dharmapur
7 Gauhati None Dudhnoi (ST),Boko (SC),Chhaygaon,Palasbari, Jalukbari,Dispur,Guwahati East,Guwahati West,Hajo ,Barkhetri
8 Mangaldoi None Kamalpur,Rangia,Nalbari,Panery,Kalaigaon, Sipajhar,Mangaldoi (SC),Dalgaon,Udalguri (ST),Majbat
9 Tezpur None Dhekiajuli,Barchalla,Sootea,Tezpur, Gohpur,Biswanath,Rangapara,Behali,Bihpuria
10 Nowgong None Jagiroad (SC),Morigaon,Laharighat,Raha (SC), Nagaon,Barhampur,Jamunamukh,Hojai,Lumding
11 Kaliabor None Dhing,Batadraba,Rupohihat,Samaguri,Kaliabor, Sarupathar,Bokakhat,Golaghat,Khumtai ,Dergaon (SC)
12 Jorhat None Jorhat,Titabar,Mariani,Teok,Amguri, Nazira,Mahmora,Sonari,Thowra,Sibsagar
13 Dibrugarh None Moran,Dibrugarh,Lahowal,Duliajan, Tingkhong,Naharkatia,Tinsukia,Digboi,Margherita
14 Lakhimpur None Majuli (ST),Naoboicha,Lakhimpur,Dhakuakhana(ST),Dhemaji(ST) ,Jonai(ST),Chabua,Doomdooma ,Sadiya
Bihar
1 Valmiki Nagar None Valmiki Nagar, Ramnagar (SC), Narkatiaganj, Bagaha, Lauriya, Sikta
2 Paschim Champaran None Nautan, Chanpatia, Bettiah, Raxaul , Sugauli, Narkatia
3 Purvi Champaran None Harsidhi (SC), Govindganj, Kesaria, Kalyanpur, Pipra, Motihari
4 Sheohar None Madhuban, Chiraia , Dhaka, Sheohar, Riga, Belsand
5 Sitamarhi None Bathnaha (SC), Parihar, Sursand, Bajpatti, Sitamarhi, Runnisaidpur
6 Madhubani None Harlakhi, Benipatti , Bisfi, Madhubani, Keoti, Jale.
7 Jhanjharpur None Khajauli, Babubarhi, Rajnagar (SC), Jhanjharpur, Phulparas, Laukaha
8 Supaul None Nirmali, Pipra, Supaul, Triveniganj (SC), Chhatapur, Singheshwar (SC)
9 Araria None Narpatganj, Raniganj (SC), Forbesganj, Araria, Jokhihat , Sikti
10 Kishanganj None Bahadurganj, Thakurganj, Kishanganj, Kochadhaman, Amour, Baisi
11 Katihar None
12 Purnia None
13 Madhepura None
14 Darbhanga None
15 Muzaffarpur None
16 Vaishali None
17 Gopalganj SC Baikunthpur, Barauli , Gopalganj, Kuchaikote, Bhore (SC), Hathua
18 Siwan None Siwan, Ziradei, Darauli (SC), Raghunathpur, Daraunda, Barharia
19 Maharajganj None Goriyakothi, Maharajganj, Ekma, Manjhi, Baniapur, Taraiya
20 Saran None Marhaura, Chapra, Garkha (SC), Amnour , Parsa, Sonepur
21 Hajipur SC Hajipur, Lalganj, Mahua, Raja Pakar (SC), Raghopur, Mahnar
22 Ujiarpur None Patepur (SC), Ujiarpur, Morwa, Sarairanjan, Mohiuddinnagar, Bibhutipur
23 Samastipur SC Kusheshwar Asthan (SC), Hayaghat , Kalyanpur (SC), Warisnagar, Samastipur, Rosera (SC)
24 Begusarai None Cheria Bariarpur, Bachhwara, Teghra, Matihani, Sahebpur Kamal, Begusarai , Bakhri (SC)
25 Khagaria None Simri Bakhtiarpur, Hasanpur, Alauli (SC), Khagaria, Beldaur , Parbatta
26 Bhagalpur None Bihpur, Gopalpur, Pirpainti (SC), Kahalgaon, Bhagalpur, Nathnagar
27 Banka None Sultanganj, Amarpur, Dhoraiya (SC) , Banka, Katoria (ST), Belhar
28 Munger None Munger, Jamalpur, Suryagarha, Lakhisarai, Mokama, Barh
29 Nalanda None Asthawan, Biharsharif, Rajgir (SC), Islampur, Hilsa, Nalanda, Harnaut
30 Patna Sahib None Bakhtiarpur , Digha, Bankipur, Kumhrar, Patna Sahib, Fatuha
31 Pataliputra None Danapur, Maner, Phulwari (SC), Masaurhi (SC), Paliganj , Bikram
32 Arrah None Sandesh, Barhara, Arrah, Agiaon (SC), Tarari, Jagdishpur, Shahpur
33 Buxar None Brahampur, Buxar , Dumraon, Rajpur (SC), Ramgarh, Dinara
34 Sasaram SC Mohania (SC), Bhabua, Chainpur, Chenari (SC), Sasaram, Kargahar
35 Karakat None Nokha, Dehri, Karakat, Goh, Obra , Nabinagar
36 Jahanabad None Arwal, Kurtha, Jahanabad, Ghosi, Makhdumpur (SC), Atri
37 Aurangabad None Kutumba (SC), Aurangabad, Rafiganj, Gurua, Imamganj (SC) , Tikari
38 Gaya SC Sherghati, Barachatti (SC), Bodh Gaya (SC), Gaya Town, Belaganj, Wazirganj
39 Nawada None Barbigha, Rajauli (SC), Hisua, Nawada, Gobindpur, Warsaliganj
40 Jamui SC Tarapur, Sheikhpura, Sikandra (SC) , Jamui, Jhajha, Chakai
Chhattisgarh
1 Sarguja ST Premnagar, Bhatgaon, Pratappur (ST), Ramanujganj (ST), Samri (ST), Lundra (ST), Ambikapur , Sitapur (ST)
2 Raigarh ST Jashpur (ST), Kunkuri (ST), Pathalgaon (ST), Lailunga (ST), Raigarh, Sarangarh (SC), Kharsia , Dharamjaigarh (ST)
3 Janjgir SC Akaltara, Janjgir,Champa, Sakti, Chandrapur, Jaijaipur, Pamgarh (SC), Bilaigarh (SC) , Kasdol
4 Korba None Bharatpur,Sonhat (ST), Manendragarh, Baikunthpur, Rampur (ST) , Korba, Katghora , Pali,Tanakhar (ST), Marwahi (ST)
5 Bilaspur None Kota, Lormi, Mungeli (SC), Takhatpur, Bilha, Bilaspur , Beltara, Masturi (SC)
6 Rajnandgaon None Pandariya, Kawardha, Khairagarh, Dongargarh (SC), Rajnandgaon, Dongargaon, Khujji , Mohla,Manpur (ST)
7 Durg None Patan, Durg,Rural, Durg City, Bhilai Nagar, Vaishali Nagar, Ahiwara (SC), Saja, Bemetara , Nawagarh (SC)
8 Raipur None Baloda Bazar, Bhatapara, Dharsiwa, Raipur Rural, Raipur City West, Raipur City North , Raipur City South, Arang (SC), Abhanpur
9 Mahasamund None Saraipali (SC), Basna , Khallari, Mahasamund, Rajim, Bindranawagarh (ST), Kurud , Dhamtari
10 Bastar ST Kondagaon (ST), Narayanpur (ST), Bastar (ST), Jagdalpur, Chitrakot (ST), Dantewada (ST) , Bijapur (ST), Konta (ST)
11 Kanker ST Sihawa (ST), Sanjari Balod, Dondi Lohara (ST) , Gunderdehi, Antagarh (ST), Bhanupratappur (ST) , Kanker (ST), Keshkal (ST)
Goa 
1 North Goa None ,Mandrem ,Pernem (SC) ,Bicholim ,Tivim ,Mapusa , Siolim ,Saligao ,Calangute ,Porvorim ,Aldona ,Panaji ,Taleigao , St. Cruz ,St. Andre ,Cumbarjua ,Maem ,Sanquelim ,Poriem ,Valpoi ,Priol
2 South Goa None ,Ponda ,Siroda ,Marcaim ,Mormugao ,Vasco,Da,Gama , Dabolim ,Cortalim ,Nuvem ,Curtorim ,Fatorda ,Margao , Benaulim ,Navelim ,Cuncolim ,Velim ,Quepem ,Curchorem , Sanvordem ,Sanguem ,Canacona
Gujarat
1 Kachchh SC Abdasa, Mandvi, Bhuj, Anjar, Gandhidham (SC), Rapar, Morbi
2 Banaskantha None Vav, Tharad, Dhanera, Danta (ST), Palanpur, Deesa, Deodar
3 Patan None Vadgam (SC), Kankrej, Radhanpur, Chanasma, Patan,Sidhpur , Kheralu
4 Mahesana None Unjha, Visnagar, Becharaji, Kadi (SC), Mahesana, Vijapur, Mansa
5 Sabarkantha None Himatnagar, Idar (SC), Khedbrahma (ST), Bhiloda (ST) Modasa, Bayad, Prantij
6 Gandhinagar None Gandhinagar North, Kalol, Sanand Ghatlodia, Vejalpur, Naranpura, Sabarmati
7 Ahmedabad East None Dahegam, Gandhinagar South, Vatva, Nikol, Naroda, Thakkarbapa Nagar, Bapunagar
8 Ahmedabad West SC Ellisbridge, Amraiwadi Dariapur, JamalpurKhadia, Maninagar, Danilimda (SC), Asarwa (SC)
9 Surendranagar None Viramgam, Dhandhuka, Dasada (SC) Limbdi, Wadhwan, Chotila, Dhrangadhra
10 Rajkot None Tankara, Wankaner, Rajkot East, Rajkot West, Rajkot South Rajkot Rural (SC), Jasdan
11 Porbandar None Gondal, Jetpur, Dhoraji, Porbandar, Kutiyana, Manavadar, Keshod
12 Jamnagar None Kalavad (SC), Jamnagar Rural, Jamnagar North, Jamnagar South, Jamjodhpur Khambhalia , Dwarka
13 Junagadh None Junagadh, Visavadar, Mangrol, Somnath Talala, Kodinar (SC), Una
14 Amreli None Dhari, Amreli, Lathi , Savarkundla, Rajula, Mahuva Gariadhar
15 Bhavnagar None Talaja, Palitana, Bhavnagar Rural, Bhavnagar East, Bhavnagar West, Gadhada (SC) , Botad
16 Anand None Khambhat, Borsad, Anklav Umreth, Anand, Petlad, Sojitra
17 Kheda None Daskroi, Dholka, Matar, Nadiad, Mehmedabad, Mahudha, Kapadvanj
18 Panchmahal None Thasra Balasinor, Lunawada, Shehra, Morva Hadaf (ST), Godhra, Kalol
19 Dahod ST Santrampur (ST), Fatepura (ST), Jhalod (ST) Limkheda (ST), Dahod (ST), Garbada (ST) , Devgadb
20 Vadodara None Savli, Vaghodia Vadodara City (SC), Sayajigunj, Akota, Raopura, Manjalpur
21 Chhota Udaipur ST Halol, Chhota Udaipur (ST), Jetpur (ST), Sankheda (ST), Dabhoi, Padra, Nandod (ST)
22 Bharuch None Karjan, Dediapada (ST), Jambusar Vagra, Jhagadia (ST), Bharuch, Ankleshwar
23 Bardoli ST Mangrol (ST), Mandvi (ST), Kamrej, Bardoli (SC), Mahuva (ST) Vyara (ST) , Nizar (ST)
24 Surat None Olpad, Surat East, Surat North Varachha Road, Karanj, Katargam, Surat West
25 Navsari None Limbayat, Udhna, Majura, Choryasi, Jalalpore, Navsari, Gandevi (ST)
26 Valsad ST Dangs (ST), Vansda (ST), Dharampur (ST), Valsad, Pardi Kaprada (ST) , Umbergaon (ST)
Haryana
1 Ambala SC Kalka, Panchkula, Naraingarh, Ambala Cantonment, Ambala City, Mulana, Sadhaura, Jagadhri, Yamuna Nagar
2 Kurukshetra None Radaur, Ladwa, Shahbad, Thanesar, Pehowa, Guhla, Kalayat, Kaithal, Pundri
3 Sirsa SC Fatehabad, Narwana, Tohana, Ratia, Kalanwali, Dabwali, Rania, Sirsa, Ellenabad
4 Hissar None Uchana Kalan, Adampur, Uklana, Narnaund, Hansi, Barwala, Hisar, Nalwa, Bawani Khera
5 Karnal None Nilokheri, Indri, Karnal, Gharaunda, Assandh, Panipat Rural, Panipat City, Israna, Samalkha
6 Sonepat None Ganaur, Rai, Kharkhauda, Sonipat, Gohana, Baroda, Julana, Safidon, Jind
7 Rohtak None Meham, Rohtak, Garhi Sampla,Kiloi, Kalanaur, Bahadurgarh, Badli, Jhajjar, Beri, Kosli,
8 Bhiwani-Mahendragarh None Loharu, Badhra, Charkhi Dadri, Bhiwani, Tosham, Ateli, Mahendragarh,Narnaul, Nagai Chaudhry
9 Gurgaon None Bawal, Rewari, Pataudi, Badshahpur, Gurgaon, Sohna, Nuh, Ferozepur Jhirka,Punahana
10 Faridabad None Hathin, Hodal, Palwal, Prithla, Faridabad, Badkhal, Ballabgarh, Faridabad NIT,Tigaon
Himachal Pradesh
1 Kangra None Churah, Chamba, Dalhousie, Bhattiyat, Nurpur, Indora, Fatehpur, Jawali, Jawalamukhi, Jaisinghpur, Sullah, Nagrota, Kangra, Shahpur, Dharamshala, Palampur, Baijnath
2 Mandi None Bharmour, Lahaul & Spiti, Manali, Kullu, Banjar, Anni, Karsog, Sundernagar, Nachan, Seraj, Darang, Jogindernagar, Mandi, Balh, Sarkaghat, Rampur, Kinnaur
3 Hamirpur None Dehrai Jaswan,Pragpur, Dharampur, Bhoranj, Sujanpur, Hamirpur, Barsar, Nadaun, Chintpurni, Gagret, Haroli, Una, Kutlehar, Jhanduta, Ghumarwin, Bilaspur, Sri Naina Deviji
4 Shimla SC Arki, Nalagarh, Doon, Solan, Kasauli, Pachhad, Nahan, Sri Renukaji, Paonta Sahib, Shillai, Chopal, Theog, Kasumpti, Shimla, Shimla , Rural, Jubbal,Kotkhai, Rohru
Jammu and Kashmir
1 Baramulla None Bandipora, Baramulla, Gulmarg, Gurez, Handwara, Lolab, Langate, Karnah, Kupwara, Pattan, Rafiabad, Sangrama, Sonawari, Sopore & Uri
2 Srinagar None Amirakadal, Badgam, Batmaloo, Beerwah, Chadoora, Charari Sharief, Gandarbal, Habbakadal, Hazratbal, Idgah, Kangan, Khansahib, Khanyar, Sonawar & Zadibal
3 Anantnag None Anantnag, Bijbehara, Devsar, Doru, Homshalibagh, Kokarnag, Kulgam, Noorabad, Pahalgam, Pampore, Pulwama, Rajpora, Shangas, Shopian, Tral & Wachi
4 Ladakh None Kargil, Leh, Nobra & Zanskar
5 Udhampur None Bani, Basohli, Banihal, Bhadarwah, Billawar, Chenani, Doda, Gool,Arnas, Gulabgarh, Hiranagar, Inderwal, Kathua, Kishtwar, Ramban, Ramnagar, Reasi & Udhampur
6 Jammu None Akhnoor, Bishnah, Chhamb(SC), Darhal, Gandhinagar, Jammu East, Jammu West, Kalakot, Marh, Mendhar, Nagrota, Nowshera, Poonch, Haveli, Rajouri, Raipur Domana, Ranbir Singh Pora, Samba(SC), Suchetgarh, Surankote & Vijaypur
Jharkhand
1 Rajmahal ST Barhait(ST), Borio(ST), Litipara(ST), Maheshpur(ST), Pakaur & Rajmahal
2 Dumka ST Dumka(ST), Jama(ST), Jamtara, Nala, Sarath & Sikaripara(ST)
3 Godda None Deoghar(SC), Godda, Jarmundi, Madhupur, Mahagama & Poreyahat
4 Chatra None Chatra(SC), Latehar(SC), Manika(ST), Panki & Simaria(SC)
5 Kodarma None Bagodar, Barkatha, Dhanwar, Gandey, Jamua(SC) & Kodarma
6 Giridih None Baghmara, Bermo, Dumri, Giridih, Gomia & Tundi
7 Dhanbad None Bokaro, Chandankiyari(SC), Dhanbad, Jharia, Nirsa & Sindri
8 Ranchi None Hatia, Ichagarh, Kanke(SC), Khijri(ST), Ranchi & Silli
9 Jamshedpur None Baharagora, Ghatsila(ST), Jamshedpur East, Jamshedpur West, Jugsalai(SC)& Potka(ST)
10 Singhbhum ST Chaibasa(ST), Chakradharpur(ST), Jaganathpur(ST), Majhgaon(ST), Manoharpur(ST) & Seraikella(ST)
11 Khunti ST Kharsawan(ST), Khunti(ST), Kolebira(ST), Simdega(ST), Tamar(ST), Torpa(ST)
12 Lohardaga ST Bishnupur(ST), Gumla(ST), Lohardaga(ST), Mandar(ST) & Sisai(ST)
13 Palamau SC Daltonganj, Bishrampur, Chhatarpur(SC), Husainabad, Garhwa & Bhawanathpur
14 Hazaribagh None
Karnataka
1 Chikkodi None Nippani, Chikkodi,Sadalga, Athni, Kagawad, Kudachi (SC), Raybag (SC), Hukeri , Yemkanmardi (ST)
2 Belgaum None Arabhavi, Gokak, Belgaum Uttar, Belgaum Dakshin, Belgaum Rural, Bailhongal , Saundatti Yellamma, Ramdurg
3 Bagalkot None Mudhol (SC), Terdal, Jamkhandi, Bilgi, Badami, Bagalkot, Hungund, Nargund
4 Bijapur SC Muddebihal, Devar Hippargi, Basavana Bagevadi, Babaleshwar, Bijapur City, Nagthan (SC) , Indi, Sindgi
5 Gulbarga SC Afzalpur, Jevargi ,Gurmitkal, Chitapur (SC), Sedam, Gulbarga Rural (SC), Gulbarga Dakshin , Gulbarga Uttar
6 Raichur ST Shorapur (ST), Shahpur, Yadgir, Raichur Rural (ST), Raichur, Manvi (ST), Devadurga (ST) , Lingasugur (SC)
7 Bidar None Chincholi (ST), Aland, Basavakalyan, Humnabad, Bidar South, Bidar, Bhalki, Aurad (SC)
8 Koppal None Sindhanur, Maski (ST), Kushtagi, Kanakagiri (SC), Gangavathi, Yelburga, Koppal , Siruguppa (ST)
9 Bellary ST Hadagalli (SC), Hagaribommanahalli (SC), Vijayanagara, Kampli (ST), Bellary (ST), Bellary City , Sandur (ST), Kudligi (ST)
10 Haveri None Shiggaon,savnur, Hanagal, Haveri (SC), Byadagi, Hirekerur, Ranebennuru
11 Dharwad None Navalgund, Kundgol, Dharwad, Hubli,Dharwad,East (SC), Hubli,Dharwad,Central , Hubli,Dharwad,West, Kalghatgi, Shiggaon
12 Uttara Kannada None Khanapur, Kittur, Haliyal, Karwar, Kumta, Bhatkal, Sirsi, Yellapur
13 Davanagere None Jagalur (ST), Harapanahalli, Harihar, Davanagere North, Davanagere South , Mayakonda (SC), Channagiri, Honnali
14 Shimoga None Shimoga Rural (SC), Bhadravati, Shimoga, Tirthahalli, Shikaripur, Sorab, Sagar , Byndoor
15 Udupi Chikmagalur None Kundapura, Udupi, Kapu, Karkal, Sringeri, Mudigere (SC), Chikmagalur, Tarikere
16 Hassan None Kadur, Shravanabelagola, Arsikere, Belur, Hassan, Holenarasipur, Arkalgud , Sakleshpur (SC)
17 Dakshina Kannada None Belthangady, Moodabidri, Mangalore City North, Mangalore City South, Mangalore , Bantval, Puttur, Sullia (SC)
18 Chitradurga SC Molakalmuru (ST), Challakere (ST), Chitradurga, Hiriyur, Hosadurga, Holalkere (SC), Sira , Pavagada
19 Tumkur None Chiknayakanhalli, Tiptur, Turuvekere, Tumkur City, Tumkur Rural, Koratagere (SC) , Gubbi, Madhugiri
20 Mandya None Malavalli (SC), Maddur, Melukote, Mandya, Shrirangapattana, Nagamangala , Krishnarajpet, Krishnarajanagar
21 Mysore None Madikeri, Virajpet, Piriyapatna, Hunsur, Chamundeshwari, Krishnaraja, Chamaraja , Narasimharaja
22 Chamarajanagar SC Heggadadevankote (ST), Nanjangud (SC), Varuna, T.Narasipur (SC), Hanur, Kollegal (SC) , Chamarajanagar, Gundlupet
23 Bangalore Rural None Kunigal,Rajarajeshwarinagar, Bangalore South, Anekal (SC), Magadi, Ramanagaram , Kanakapura, Channapatna
24 Bangalore North None K.R.Pura, Byatarayanapura, Yeshvanthapura, Dasarahalli, Mahalakshmi Layout , Malleshwaram, Hebbal, Pulakeshinagar (SC)
25 Bangalore Central None Sarvagnanagar, C.V. Raman Nagar (SC), Shivajinagar, Shanti Nagar, Gandhi Nagar , Rajaji Nagar, Chamrajpet, Mahadevapura (SC)
26 Bangalore South None Govindraj Nagar, Vijay Nagar, Chickpet, Basavanagudi, Padmanaba Nagar , B.T.M. Layout, Jayanagar, Bommanahalli
27 Chikballapur None Gauribidanur, Bagepalli, Chikkballapur, Chintamani, Yelahanka, Hosakote , Devanahalli (SC), Dod Ballapur, Nelamangala (SC)
28 Kolar SC Sidlaghatta, Srinivaspura, Mulbagal (SC), Kolar Gold Fields (SC), Bangarapet (SC), Kolar , Malur
Kerala
1 Kasaragod None Manjeswar , Kasaragod , Udma ,Kanhangad , Trikkaripur, Payyannur, Kalliasseri
2 Kannur None Thaliparamba , Irikkur , Azhikode, Kannur , Dharmadam , Mattannur , Peravoor
3 Vadakara None Thalassery , Koothuparamba ,Vadakara , Kuttiadi , Nadapuram, Quilandy, Perambra
4 Wayanad None Mananthavady (ST) ,SulthanBathery (ST) , Kalpatta , Thiruvambadi , Ernad, Nilambur, Wandoor (SC)
5 Kozhikode None Balusseri (SC) , Elathur, Kozhikode North, Kozhikode South, Beypore , Kunnamangalam, Koduvally
6 Malappuram None Kondotty , Manjeri ,Perinthalmanna , Mankada , Malappuram , Vengara ,Vallikkunnu
7 Ponnani None Tirurangadi , Tanur , Tirur ,Kottakkal , Thavanur , Ponnani ,Thrithala
8 Palakkad None Pattambi , Shoranur ,Ottapalam , Kongad (SC) ,Mannarkkad , Malampuzha ,Palakkad
9 Alathur SC Tarur (SC), Chittur , Nemmara, Alathur , Chelakkara (SC) ,Kunnamkulam , Wadakkanchery
10 Thrissur None Guruvayoor , Manalur , Ollur ,Thrissur , Nattika (SC) , Irinjalakuda, Puthukkad
11 Chalakudy None Kaipamangalam, Chalakudy ,Kodungallur , Perumbavoor , Angamaly , Aluva , Kunnathunad (SC)
12 Ernakulam None Kalamassery , Paravur ,Vypeen , Kochi , Thripunithura , Ernakulam , Thrikkakara
13 Idukki None Muvattupuzha , Kothamangalam, Devikulam (SC) , Udumbanchola, Thodupuzha , Idukki, Peerumade
14 Kottayam None Piravom , Pala , Kaduthuruthi, Vaikom (SC) , Ettumanoor , Kottayam , Puthupally
15 Alappuzha None Aroor , Cherthala ,Alappuzha , Ambalapuzha ,Haripad , Kayamkulam ,Karunagappally
16 Mavelikara SC Changanassery , Kuttanad ,Mavelikara (SC) , Chengannur ,Kunnathur (SC) , Kottarakkara, Pathanapuram
17 Pathanamthitta None Kanjirappally , Poonjar ,Thiruvalla , Ranni , Aranmula, Konni , Adoor (SC)
18 Kollam None Chavara , Punalur ,Chadayamangalam , Kundara ,Kollam , Eravipuram , Chathannoor
19 Attingal None Varkala , Attingal (SC) ,Chirayinkeezhu (SC) , Nedumangad, Vamanapuram , Aruvikkara, Kattakkada
20 Thiruvananthapuram None Kazhakoottam , Vattiyoorkavu (SC) , Thiruvananthapuram ,Nemom , Parassala , Kovalam, Neyyattinkara
Madhya Pradesh
1 Morena None Madhavpur, Vijaypur, Sabalgarh, Joura, Sumawali, Morena, Dimani, Ambah (SC)
2 Bhind SC Ater, Bhind , Lahar, Mehgaon, Gohad (SC), Sewda , Bhander (SC), Datia
3 Gwalior None Gwalior Rural, Gwalior, Gwalior East, Gwalior South, Bhitarwar, Dabra (SC), Karera (SC) , Pohari.
4 Guna None Shivpuri, Pichhore, Kolaras, Bamori, Guna (SC), Ashok Nagar (SC), Chanderi, Mungaoli.
5 Sagar None Bina (SC), Khurai, Surkhi, Naryoli (SC) , Sagar, Kurwai (SC), Sironj, Shamshabad.
6 Tikamgarh SC Tikamgarh, Jatara (SC), Prithvipur, Niwari, Khargapur, Maharajpur , Chhatarpur, Bijawar.
7 Damoh None Deori, Rehli, Banda, Malhara, Pathariya, Damoh, Jabera, Hatta (SC)
8 Khajuraho None Chandla (SC), Rajnagar, Pawai, Gunnaor (SC), Panna, Vijayraghavgarh, Murwara , Bahoriband
9 Satna None Chitrakoot, Raigaon (SC), Satna, Nagod, Maihar, Amarpatan, Rampur,Baghelan
10 Rewa None Sirmour, Semariya, Teonthar , Mauganj, Deotalab, Mangawan (SC), Rewa, Gurh
11 Sidhi None Churhat, Sidhi, Sihawal, Chitrangi (ST), Singrauli , Devsar (SC), Dhauhani (ST) , Beohari (ST)
12 Shahdol ST Jaisingnagar (ST), Jaitpur (ST), Kotma, Anuppur (ST), Pushprajgarh (ST), Bandhavgarh (ST) , Manpur (ST) , Barwara (ST)
13 Jabalpur None Patan, Bargi, Jabalpur Purba (SC), Jabalpur Uttar, Jabalpur Cantt., Jabalpur Paschim , Panagar, Sihora (ST)
14 Mandla ST Shahpura (ST), Dindori (ST), Bichhiya (ST), Niwas (ST), Mandla (ST), Keolari , Lakhnadon (ST), Gotegaon (SC).
15 Balaghat None Baihar (ST), Lanji, Paraswada , Balaghat, Waraseoni, Katangi, Barghat (ST) , Seoni
16 Chhindwara None Junnardeo (ST), Amarwara (ST), Churai, Saunsar, Chhindwara, Parasia (SC) , Pandhurna (ST)
17 Hoshangabad None Narsingpur, Tendukheda , Gadarwara, Seoni,Malwa, Hoshangabad, Sohagpur , Pipariya (SC), Udaipura
18 Vidisha None Bhojpur, Sanchi (SC), Silwani, Vidisha, Basoda, Budhni, Ichhawar, Khategaon
19 Bhopal None Berasia (SC), Bhopal Uttar , Narela, Bhopal Dakshin, Paschim, Bhopal Madhya , Govindpura, Huzur, Sehore
20 Rajgarh None Chachoura , Raghogarh, Narsinghgarh , Biaora, Rajgarh, Khilchipur, Sarangpur (SC) , Susner
21 Dewas SC Ashta (SC), Agar (SC), Shajapur, Shujalpur, Kalapipal, Sonkatch (SC) , Dewas , Hatpipliya
22 Ujjain SC Nagada,Khachrod, Mahidpur,  Tarana (SC)  Ghatiya (SC) Ujjain Uttar  Ujjain Dakshin  Badnagar  A lot (SC)
23 Mandsaur None Jaora, Mandsour, Malhargarh (SC), Suwasra, Garoth, Manasa, Neemuch, Jawad
24 Ratlam ST Alirajpur (ST), Jobat (ST), Jhabua (ST), Thandla (ST), Petlawad (ST), Ratlam Rural (ST) , Ratlam City , Sailana (ST)
25 Dhar ST  Sardarpur (ST)  Gandhwani (ST)  Kukshi (ST) Manawar (ST)  Dharampuri (ST)  Dhar  Badnawar, Dr.Ambedkarnagar,Mhow
26 Indore None Debalpur, Sanwer (SC)
27 Khargone ST Maheshwar (SC), Kasrawad, Khargone, Bhagwanpura (ST), Sendhawa (ST), Rajpur (ST) , Pansemal (ST), Badwani (ST)
28 Khandwa None Bagali (ST), Mandhata, Khandwa (SC), Pandhana (ST), Nepanagar (ST), Burhanpur , Bikhangaon (ST), Badwah
29 Betul ST Multai, Amla (SC) , Betul, Ghoradongri (ST), Bhainsdehi (ST), Timarni (ST), Harda , Harsud (ST)
Maharashtra
1 Nandurbar ST Akkalkuwa (ST), Shahada (ST), Nandurbar (ST), Nawapur (ST), Sakri (ST), Shirpur (ST)
2 Dhule None Dhule Rural, Dhule City, Sindkheda, Malegaon Central, Malegaon Outer, Baglan (ST)
3 Jalgaon None Jalgaon City, Jalgaon Rural, Amalner, Erandol, Chalisgaon, Pachora
4 Raver None Chopda (ST)  Raver, Bhusawal (SC), Jamner  Muktainagar , Malkapur
5 Buldhana None Buldhana, Chikhli, Sindkhed Raja, Mehkar (SC), Khamgaon, Jalgaon (Jamod)
6 Akola None Akot, Balapur, Akola West , Akola East, Murtizapur (SC), Risod
7 Amravati SC Badnera, Amravati, Teosa, Daryapur (SC) , Melghat (ST), Achalpur
8 Wardha None Dhamangaon Railway, Morshi, Arvi, Deoli, Hinganghat, Wardha
9 Ramtek SC Katol, Savner, Hingna , Umred (SC), Kamthi, Ramtek
10 Nagpur None Nagpur South West, Nagpur South, Nagpur East, Nagpur Central, Nagpur West , Nagpur North (SC)
11 Bhandara-Gondiya None Tumsar , Bhandara (SC), Sakoli, Arjuni,Morgaon (SC), Tirora, Gondiya
12 Gadchiroli-Chimur ST Amgaon (ST), Armori (ST), Gadchiroli (ST), Aheri (ST), Brahmapuri, Chimur
13 Chandrapur None Rajura , Chandrapur (SC), Ballarpur, Warora, Wani, Arni (ST)
14 Yavatmal-Washim None Washim (SC), Karanja, Ralegaon (ST), Yavatmal., Digras , Pusad
15 Hingoli None Umarkhed (SC), Kinwat, Hadgaon, Basmath, Kalamnuri, Hingoli
16 Nanded None Bhokar, Nanded North, Nanded South, Naigaon, Deglur (SC) , Mukhed
17 Parbhani None Jintur, Parbhani, Gangakhed, Pathri, Partur, Ghansawangi
18 Jalna None Jalna, Badnapur (SC), Bhokardan, Sillod, Phulambri, Paithan
19 Aurangabad None Kannad, Aurangabad Central, Aurangabad West (SC), Aurangabad East , Gangapur , Vaijapur
20 Dindori ST Nandgaon, Kalwan (ST), Chandvad, Yevla , Niphad, Dindori (ST)
21 Nashik None Sinnar, Nashik East, Nashik Central, Nashik West, Deolali (SC), Igatpuri (ST)
22 Palghar ST Dahanu (ST), Vikramgad (ST), Palghar (ST) , Boisar (ST), Nalasopara, Vasai
23 Bhiwandi None Bhiwandi Rural (ST), Shahapur (ST), Bhiwandi West, Bhiwandi East, Kalyan West , Murbad
24 Kalyan None Ambarnath (SC) , Ulhas Nagar, Kalyan East , Dombivali, Kalyan Rural, Mumbra,Kalwa
25 Thane None Mira Bhayandar, Ovala‚ÄďMajiwada¬† Kopri,Pachpakhadi, Thane, Airoli , Belapur
26 Mumbai North None Borivali, Dahisar  Magathane, Kandivali East , Charkop, Malad West
27 Mumbai North West None Jogeshwari East, Dindoshi, Goregaon, Versova, Andheri West, Andheri East
28 Mumbai North East None Mulund, Vikhroli, Bhandup West, Ghatkopar West, Ghatkopar East  Mankhurd Shivaji Nagar
29 Mumbai North Central None Vile Parle, Chandivali, Kurla (SC), Vandre East, Vandre West, Kalina
30 Mumbai South Central None Anushakti Nagar, Chembur, Dharavi (SC), Sion Koliwada, Wadala ,Mahim
31 Mumbai South None Worli, Shivadi, Byculla, Malabar Hill, Mumbadevi, Colaba
32 Raigad None Pen, Alibag, Shrivardhan, Mahad, Dapoli, Guhagar
33 Maval None Panvel, Karjat, Uran, Maval, Chinchwad, Pimpri (SC)
34 Pune None Vadgaon Sheri, Shivajinagar, Kothrud, Parvati Pune Cantonment (SC), Kasba Peth
35 Baramati None Daund, Indapur , Baramati, Purandar, Bhor , Khadakwasala
36 Shirur None Junnar, Ambegaon, Khed Alandi, Shirur, Bhosari, Hadapsar
37 Ahmednagar None Shevgaon, Rahuri, Parner, Ahmednagar City, Shrigonda, Karjat Jamkhed
38 Shirdi SC Akole (ST), Sangamner, Shirdi, Kopargaon, Shrirampur (SC) , Nevasa
39 Beed None Georai, Majalgaon, Beed , Ashti, Kaij (SC), Parli
40 Osmanabad None Ausa, Umarga (SC) , Tuljapur, Osmanabad, Paranda, Barshi
41 Latur SC Latur Rural, Latur City, Ahmadpur, Udgir (SC), Nilanga, Loha
42 Solapur SC Mohol (SC), Solapur City North, Solapur City Central, Akkalkot , Solapur South , Pandharpur
43 Madha None Karmala, Madha, Sangole, Malshiras (SC), Phaltan (SC), Man
44 Sangli None Miraj (SC), Sangli, Palus,Kadegaon, Khanapur, Tasgaon, Kavathe Mahankal, Jat
45 Satara None Wai, Koregaon, Karad North, Karad South , Patan, Satara
46 Ratnagiri‚ÄďSindhudurg None Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Rajapur, Kankavli, Kudal ,Sawantwadi
47 Kolhapur None Chandgad, Radhanagari, Kagal, Kolhapur South, Karvir  Kolhapur North
48 Hatkanangle None Shahuwadi, Hatkanangle (SC), Ichalkaranji, Shirol, Islampur, Shirala
Manipur
1 Inner Manipur None
2 Outer Manipur ST
Meghalaya
1 Shillong None
2 Tura ST
Mizoram 
1 Mizoram ST
Nagaland
1 Nagaland None
Odisha
1 Bargarh None Padampur, Bijepur, Bargarh, Attabira (SC), Bhatli, Brajarajnagar ,Jharsuguda
2 Sundargarh ST Talsara (ST), Sundargarh (ST), Biramitrapur (ST) , Raghunathpali (SC), Rourkela, Rajgangapur (ST) , Bonai (ST)
3 Sambalpur None Kuchinda (ST), Rengali (SC), Sambalpur, Rairakhol, Deogarh, Chhendipada (SC), Athamallik
4 Keonjhar ST Telkoi (ST) , Ghasipura, Anandapur (SC), Patna (ST), Keonjhar (ST), Champua, Karanjia (ST)
5 Mayurbhanj ST Jashipur (ST), Saraskana ( ST ), Rairangpur (ST), Bangriposi (ST) , Udala (ST), Baripada (ST) , Morada
6 Balasore None Badasahi (SC), Jaleswar, Bhograi, Basta, Balasore, Remuna (SC), Nilgiri
7 Bhadrak SC Soro (SC), Simulia, Bhandaripokhari, Bhadrak, Basudevpur, Dhamnagar (SC),Chandabali
8 Jajpur SC Binjharpur (SC), Bari, Barachana , Dharmasala, Jajpur, Korei, Sukinda
9 Dhenkanal None Dhenkanal, Hindol (SC), Kamakhyanagar  Parjanga, Pallahara, Talcher , Angul
10 Bolangir None Birmaharajpur (SC), Sonepur, Loisingha (SC), Patnagarh, Bolangir, Titlagarh, Kantabanji ,Tarbha
11 Kalahandi None Nuapada, Khariar, Lanjigarh (ST), Junagarh, Dharmgarh, Bhawanipatna (SC) , Narla
12 Nabarangpur ST Umarkote (ST), Jharigam (ST), Nabarangpur (ST), Dabugam (ST), Kotpad (ST) , Malkangiri (ST), Chitrakonda (ST)
13 Kandhamal None Daspalla (SC) , Bhanjanagar
14 Cuttack None Baramba, Banki, Athagarh, Barabati,Cuttack , Choudwar,Cuttack, Cuttack Sadar (SC) , Khandapada
15 Kendrapara None Salipur, Mahanga, Patkura, Kendrapara (SC), Aul, Rajanagar, Mahakalapada
16 Jagatsinghpur SC Niali (SC) , Paradeep, Tirtol (SC), Balikuda,Erasama, Jagatsinghpur, Kakatpur (SC) , Nimapara
17 Puri None Puri, Brahmagiri, Satyabadi, Pipili, Chilika, Ranpur, Nayagarh
18 Bhubaneswar None Jayadev (SC), Bhubaneswar Central, Bhubaneswar North, Ekamra,Bhubaneswar, Jatani , Begunia, Khurda
19 Aska None Polasara, Kabisuryanagar, Khalikote (SC), Aska, Surada, Sanakhemundi , Hinjili
20 Berhampur None Chhatrapur (SC), Gopalpur, Berhampur, Digapahandi, Chikiti, Mohana (ST) , Paralakhemundi
21 Koraput ST Gunupur (ST), Bissam Cuttack (ST), Rayagada (ST) , Laxmipur (ST), Jeypore , Koraput (SC), Pottangi (ST)
Punjab 
1 Gurdaspur None Sujanpur ,Bhoa (SC) ,Pathankot , Gurdaspur , Dina Nagar (SC) ,Qadian ,Batala ,Fatehgarh Churian ,Dera Baba Nanak
2 Amritsar None Ajnala ,Raja Sansi ,Majitha ,Amritsar North , Amritsar West (SC) ,Amritsar Central ,Amritsar East , Amristar South ,Attari (SC)
3 Khadoor Sahib None Jandiala (SC) ,Tarn Taran ,Khem Karan ,Patti ,Khadoor Sahib , Baba Bakala (SC) ,Kapurthala ,Sultanpur Lodhi ,Zira
4 Jalandhar SC Phillaur (SC) ,Nakodar ,Shahkot ,Kartarpur (SC) , Jalandhar West (SC) ,Jalandhar Central ,Jalandhar North , Jalandhar Cantt. ,Adampur (SC)
5 Hoshiarpur SC Sri Hargobindpur (SC) ,Bholath ,Phagwara (SC) ,Mukerian , Dasuya ,Urmar ,Sham Chaurasi (SC) ,Hoshiarpur ,Chabbewal (SC)
6 Anandpur Sahib None Garhshankar ,Banga (SC) ,Nawan Shahr ,Balachaur , Anandpur Sahib ,Rupnagar ,Chamkaur Sahib (SC) ,Kharar ,S.A.S. Nagar
7 Ludhiana None Ludhiana East ,Ludhiana South ,Atam Nagar ,Ludhiana Central , Ludhiana West ,Ludhiana North , Gill (SC) ,Dakha ,Jagraon (SC)
8 Fatehgarh Sahib SC Bassi Pathana (SC) ,Fatehgarh Sahib ,Amloh ,Khanna , Samrala ,Sahnewal ,Payal (SC) ,Raikot (SC) ,Amargarh
9 Faridkot SC Nihal Singhwala (SC) ,Bhagha Purana ,Moga ,Dharamkot , Giddarbaha ,Faridkot ,Kotkapura ,Jaitu (SC) ,Rampura Phul
10 Firozpur None Firozpur City ,Firozpur Rural (SC) ,Guru Har Sahai ,Jalalabad , Fazilka ,Abohar ,Balluana (SC) ,Malout (SC) ,Muktsar
11 Bathinda None Lambi ,Bhucho Mandi (SC) ,Bathinda Urban ,Bathinda Rural (SC) , Talwandi Sabo ,Maur ,Mansa ,Sardulgarh ,Budhlada (SC)
12 Sangrur None Lehra ,Dirba (SC) ,Sunam ,Bhadaur (SC) ,Barnala ,Mehal Kalan (SC) , Malerkotla ,Dhuri ,Sangrur
13 Patiala None Nabha (SC) ,Patiala Rural ,Rajpura ,Dera Bassi ,Ghanaur ,Sanour , Patiala ,Samana ,Shutrana (SC)
Rajasthan
1 Ganganagar SC Sadulshahr ,Ganganagar ,Karanpur ,Suratgarh ,Raisingh Nagar (SC) , Sangaria ,Hanumangarh ,Pilibanga (SC)
2 Bikaner SC Anupgarh (SC) ,Khajuwala (SC) ,Bikaner West ,Bikaner East ,Kolayat , Lunkaransar ,Dungargarh ,Nokha
3 Churu None Nohar ,Bhadra ,Sadulpur ,Taranagar ,Sardarshahr ,Churu ,Ratangarh , Sujangarh (SC)
4 Jhunjhunu None Pilani (SC) ,Surajgarh ,Jhunjhunu ,Mandawa ,Nawalgarh ,Udaipurwati , Khetri ,Fatehpur
5 Sikar None Lachchmangarh ,Dhod (SC) ,Sikar ,Danta Ramgarh ,Khandela , Neem ka Thana ,Sri Madhopur ,Chomu
6 Jaipur Rural None Kotputli ,Viratnagar ,Shahpura ,Phulera ,Jhotwara ,Amber , Jamwa,Ramgarh (ST) ,Bansur
7 Jaipur None Hawa Mahal ,Vidhyadhar Nagar ,Civil Lines ,Kishan Pole , Adarsh Nagar ,Malviya Nagar ,Sanganer ,Bagru (SC)
8 Alwar None Tijara ,Kishangarh Bas ,Mundawar ,Behror ,Alwar Rural , Alwar Urban ,Ramgarh ,Rajgarh Laxmangarh (ST)
9 Bharatpur SC Kathuman (SC) ,Kaman ,Nagar ,Deeg Kumher ,Bharatpur , Nadbai ,Weir (SC) ,Bayana (SC)
10 Karauli-Dholpur SC Baseri ,Bari ,Dholpur ,Rajakhera ,Todabhim (ST) ,Hindaun (SC) , Karauli ,Sapotra (ST)
11 Dausa None Bassi (ST) ,Chaksu (SC) ,Thanagazi ,Bandikui ,Mahuwa ,Sikrai (SC) , Dausa ,Lalsot (ST)
12 Tonk-Sawai Madhopur None Gangapur ,Bamanwas (ST) ,Sawai Madhopur ,Khandar (SC) ,Malpura , Niwai (SC) ,Tonk ,Deoli,Uniara
13 Ajmer None Dudu (SC) ,Kishangarh ,Pushkar ,Ajmer North ,Ajmer South (SC) , Nasirabad. ,Masuda ,Kekri
14 Nagaur None Ladnun ,Deedwana ,Jayal (SC) ,Nagaur ,Khinwsar ,Makrana ,Parbatsar , Nawan
15 Pali None Sojat (Sc) ,Pali ,Marwar Junction ,Bali ,Sumerpur ,Osian ,Bhopalgarh (SC) , Bilara (SC)
16 Jodhpur None Phalodi ,Lohawat ,Shergarh ,Sardarpura ,Jodhpur , Soorsagar ,Luni ,Pokaran
17 Barmer None Jaisalmer ,Sheo ,Barmer ,Baytoo ,Pachpadra ,Siwana ,Gudahmalani , Chohtan (SC)
18 Jalore None Ahore ,Jalore (SC) ,Bhinmal ,Sanchore ,Raniwara ,Sirohi , Pindwara,Abu ,Reodar (SC)
19 Udaipur ST Gogunda (ST) ,Jhadol (ST) ,Kherwara (ST) ,Udaipur Rural (ST) , Udaipur ,Salumber (ST) ,Dhariawad (ST) ,Aspur (ST)
20 Banswara ST Dungarpur (ST) ,Sagwara (ST) ,Chorasi (ST) ,Ghatol (ST) , Garhi (ST) ,Banswara (ST) ,Bagidora (ST) ,Kushalgarh (ST)
21 Chittorgarh None Mavli ,Vallabh Nagar ,Kapasan (SC) ,Begun ,Chittorgarh , Nimbahera ,Bari Sadri ,Pratapgarh (ST)
22 Rajsamand None Beawar ,Merta (SC) ,Degana ,jaitaran ,Bhim ,Kumbalgarh , Rajsamand ,Nathdwara
23 Bhilwara None Asind ,Mandal ,Sahara ,Bhilwara ,Shahpura (SC) ,Jahazpur ,Mandalgarh ,Hindoli
24 Kota None Keshoraipatan (SC) ,Bundi ,Pipalda ,Sangod ,Kota North , Kota South ,Ladpura ,Ramgarh Mandi
25 Jhalawar-Baran None Anta ,Kishanganj (ST) ,Baran,Atru ,Chhabra ,Dag (SC) , Jhalrapatan ,Khanpur ,Manohar Thana
Sikkim
1 Sikkim None
Tamil Nadu 
1 Thiruvallur SC Gummidipundi , Ponneri (SC) ,Thiruvallur , Poonamallee (SC) , Avadi, Madavaram
2 Chennai North None Thiruvottiyur , Dr.Radhakrishnan Nagar ,Perambur , Kolathur ,Thiru. Vi. Ka. Nagar (SC), Royapuram
3 Chennai South None Virugambakkam , Saidapet , T. Nagar , Mylapore , Velachery ,Sholinganallur
4 Chennai Central None Villivakkam , Egmore (SC) , Harbour , Chepauk,Thiruvallikeni , Thousand Lights , Anna Nagar
5 Sriperumbudur None Maduravoyal , Ambattur , Alandur , Sriperumbudur (SC) ,Pallavaram , Tambaram
6 Kancheepuram SC Chengalpattu , Thiruporur , Cheyyur (SC) , Madurantakam (SC), Uthiramerur , Kancheepuram
7 Arakkonam None Tiruttani , Arakkonam (SC) , Sholingur , Katpadi , Ranipet ,Arcot
8 Vellore None Vellore , Anaikattu , K. V. Kuppam (SC) , Gudiyattam (SC) , Vaniyambadi , Ambur
9 Krishnagiri None Uthangarai (SC) , Bargur , Krishnagiri , Veppanahalli , Hosur ,Thalli
10 Dharmapuri None Palacodu , Pennagaram , Dharmapuri , Pappireddippatti , Harur (SC) , Mettur
11 Tiruvannamalai None Jolarpet , Tirupattur , Chengam (SC) , Tiruvannamalai , Kilpennathur , Kalasapakkam
12 Arani None Polur , Arani , Cheyyar , Vandavasi (SC) , Gingee , Mailam
13 Villupuram SC Tindivanam (SC) , Vanur (SC) , Villupuram , Vikravandi , Tirukkoyilur , Ulundurpettai
14 Kallakurichi None Rishivandiyam , Sankarapuram , Kallakurichi (SC) , Gangavalli (SC) , Attur (SC) , Yercaud (ST)
15 Salem None Omalur , Edappadi , Salem (West) , Salem (North) , Salem (South) , Veerapandi
16 Namakkal None Sankari , Rasipuram (SC) , Senthamangalam (ST) , Namakkal ,Paramathi Velur , Tiruchengodu
17 Erode None Kumarapalayam , Erode (East) , Erode (West) , Modakkurichi, Dharapuram (SC) , Kangayam
18 Tiruppur None Perundurai , Bhavani , Anthiyur , Gobichettipalayam , Tiruppur (North) ,Tiruppur (South)
19 Nilgiris SC Bhavanisagar (SC) , Udhagamandalam , Gudalur (SC) ,Coonoor , Mettuppalayam, Avanashi (SC)
20 Coimbatore None Palladam , Sulur , Kavundampalayam , Coimbatore (North), Coimbatore (South), Singanallur
21 Pollachi None Thondamuthur , Kinathukadavu , Pollachi , Valparai (SC) , Udumalpet ,Madathukulam
22 Dindigul None Palani , Oddanchatram , Athoor , Nilakkottai (SC) ,Natham , Dindigul
23 Karur None Vedasandur , Aravakurichi , Karur , Krishnarayapuram (SC), Manapaarai , Viralimalai
24 Tiruchirappalli None Srirangam , Tiruchirappalli (West) , Tiruchirappalli (East) ,Thiruverumbur , Gandharvakottai (SC) , Pudukkottai
25 Perambalur None Kulithalai , Lalgudi , Manachanallur , Musiri , Thuraiyur (SC) , Perambalur (SC)
26 Cuddalore None Tittakudi (SC) , Vriddhachalam , Neyveli , Panruti ,Cuddalore , Kurinjipadi
27 Chidambaram SC Kunnam , Ariyalur , Jayankondam , Bhuvanagiri , Chidambaram , Kattumannarkoil (SC)
28 Mayiladuturai None Sirkazhi (SC) , Mayiladuthurai , Poompuhar ,Thiruvidaimarudur (SC) , Kumbakonam, Papanasam
29 Nagapattinam SC Nagapattinam , Kilvelur (SC) , Vedaranyam , Thiruthuraipoondi (SC) , Thiruvarur , Nannilam
30 Thanjavur None Mannargudi , Thiruvaiyaru , Thanjavur , Orathanadu , Pattukkottai , Peravurani
31 Sivaganga None Thirumayam , Alangudi , Karaikudi , Tiruppattur ,Sivaganga , Manamadurai (SC)
32 Madurai None Melur , Madurai East , Madurai North , Madurai South , Madurai Central , Madurai West
33 Theni None Sholavandan(SC) , Usilampatti , Andipatti, Periyakulam (SC), Bodinayakanur , Cumbum
34 Virudhunagar None Thiruparankundram , Thirumangalam , Sattur , Sivakasi , Virudhunagar ,Aruppukkottai
35 Ramanathapuram None Aranthangi , Tiruchuli , Paramakudi (SC) , Tiruvadanai ,Ramanathapuram , Mudhukulathur
36 Thoothukudi None Vilathikulam , Thoothukkudi , Tiruchendur , Srivaikuntam , Ottapidaram (SC) ,Kovilpatti
37 Tenkasi SC Rajapalayam , Srivilliputhur (SC) , Sankarankovil (SC) , Vasudevanallur (SC) , Kadayanallur , Tenkasi
38 Tirunelveli None Alangulam , Tirunelveli , Ambasamudram , Palayamkottai, Nanguneri , Radhapuram
39 Kanyakumari None Kanyakumari , Nagercoil , Colachel , Padmanabhapuram , Vilavancode , Killiyoor
Tripura
1 Tripura West None
2 Tripura East ST
Uttar Pradesh
1 Saharanpur None Behat, Nakur, Saharanpur Nagar, Saharanpur, Deoband, Rampur Maniharan (SC)
2 Kairana None Gangoh, Kairana, Thana Bhawan, Shamli
3 Muzaffarnagar None Budhana, Charthawal, Muzaffar Nagar, Khatauli, Sardhana
4 Bijnor None Purqazi (SC), Meerapur, Bijnor, Chandpur, Hastinapur (SC)
5 Nagina SC Najibabad, Nagina (SC), Dhampur , Nehtaur (SC), Noorpur
6 Moradabad None Barhapur, Kanth, Thakurdwara, Moradabad Rural, Moradabad Nagar,
7 Rampur None Suar, Chamraua, Bilaspur, Rampur, Milak (SC)
8 Sambhal None Kundarki, Bilari , Chandausi (SC), Asmoli, Sambhal
9 Amroha None Dhanaura (SC), Naugawan Sadat , Amroha, Hasanpur, Garhmukteshwar
10 Meerut None Kithore, Meerut Cantonment, Meerut, Meerut South, Hapur (SC)
11 Baghpat None Siwalkhas, Chhaprauli , Baraut, Baghpat, Modi Nagar
12 Ghaziabad None Loni, Muradnagar, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Dhaulana
13 Gautam Buddha Nagar None Noida, Dadri, Jewar, Sikandrabad, Khurja (SC)
14 Bulandshahr SC Bulandshahr, Syana, Anupshahr, Debai, Shikarpur
15 Aligarh None Khair (SC), Barauli , Atrauli, Koil, Aligarh
16 Hathras SC Chharra, Iglas (SC), Hathras (SC), Sadabad, Sikandra Rao
17 Mathura None Chhata, Mant, Goverdhan, Mathura, Baldev (SC)
18 Agra SC Etmadpur, Agra Cantonment (SC), Agra South, Agra North, Jalesar (SC)
19 Fatehpur Sikri None Agra Rural (SC) , Fatehpur Sikri, Kheragarh, Fatehabad, Bah
20 Firozabad None Tundla (SC), Jasrana, Firozabad, Shikohabad, Sirsaganj
21 Mainpuri None Mainpuri, Bhongaon, Kishni (SC), Karhal, Jaswantnagar
22 Etah None Kasganj , Amanpur, Patiyali, Etah, Marhara
23 Badaun None Gunnaur, Bisauli (SC), Sahaswan, Bilsi, Badaun
24 Aonla None Shekhupur, Dataganj, Faridpur (SC), Bithari Chainpur, Aonla
25 Bareilly None Meerganj, Bhojipura , Nawabganj, Bareilly, Bareilly Cantonment
26 Pilibhit None Baheri, Pilibhit, Barkhera, Puranpur (SC), Bisalpur
27 Shahjahanpur SC Katra, Jalalabad, Tilhar, Powayan (SC), Shahjahanpur, Dadraul
28 Kheri None Palia, Nighasan, Gola Gokrannath, Sri Nagar (SC), Lakhimpur
29 Dhaurahra None Dhaurahra, Kasta (SC), Mohammdi, Maholi, Hargaon (SC)
30 Sitapur None Sitapur, Laharpur, Biswan, Sevata , Mahmoodabad
31 Hardoi SC Sawayazpur, Shahabad, Hardoi, Gopamau (SC), Sandi (SC)
32 Misrikh SC Misrikh (SC), Bilgram,Mallanwan, Balamau (SC) , Sandila, Bilhaur (SC)
33 Unnao None Bangermau, Safipur (SC), Mohan (SC), Unnao, Bhagwantnagar, Purwa
34 Mohanlalganj SC Sidhauli (SC), Malihabad (SC), Bakshi Kaa Talab, Sarojini Nagar, Mohanlalganj (SC)
35 Lucknow None Lucknow West, Lucknow North, Lucknow East, Lucknow Central, Lucknow Cantonment
36 Rae Bareli None Bachhrawan (SC), Harchandpur, Rae Bareli, Sareni, Unchahar
37 Amethi None Tiloi , Salon (SC), Jagdishpur (SC), Gauriganj, Amethi
38 Sultanpur None Isauli, Sultanpur, Sadar, Lambhua , Kadipur (SC)
39 Pratapgarh None Rampur Khas, Vishwanath Ganj, Pratapgarh, Patti, Raniganj
40 Farrukhabad None Aliganj, Kaimganj (SC), Amritpur, Farrukhabad, Bhojpur
41 Etawah SC Etawah , Bharthana (SC), Dibiyapur, Auraiya (SC), Sikandra
42 Kannauj None Chhibramau, Tirwa, Kannauj (SC), Bidhuna, Rasulabad (SC)
43 Kanpur Urban None Govind Nagar , Sishamau , Arya Nagar ,Kidwai Nagar , Kanpur Cantonment
44 Kanpur Rural None Akbarpur,Raniya, Bithoor , Kalyanpur , Maharajpur , Ghatampur (SC).
45 Jalaun SC Bhognipur, Madhaugarh, Kalpi , Orai (SC), Erich Garautha
46 Jhansi None Babina, Jhansi Nagar, Mauranipur (SC), Lalitpur, Mehroni (SC)
47 Hamirpur None Hamirpur, Rath (SC), Mahoba , Charkhari, Tindwari
48 Banda None Baberu, Naraini (SC), Banda, Chitrakoot, Manikpur
49 Fatehpur None Jahanabad, Bindki, Fatehpur , Ayah Shah, Husainganj, Khaga (SC)
50 Kaushambi SC Babaganj (SC), Kunda , Sirathu, Manjhanpur (SC), Chail
51 Phulpur None Phaphamau, Soraon (SC), Phulpur , Allahabad West, Allahabad North
52 Allahabad None Meja, Karachhana, Allahabad South, Bara (SC), Koraon (SC)
53 Barabanki SC Kursi, Ram Nagar, Barabanki, Zaidpur (SC), Haidergarh (SC)
54 Faizabad None Dariyabad , Rudauli, Milkipur (SC), Bikapur, Ayodhya
55 Ambedkar Nagar None Goshainganj, Katehari, Tanda, Jalalpur , Akbarpur
56 Bahraich SC Balha (SC), Nanpara, Matera, Mahasi, Bahraich
57 Kaiserganj None Payagpur, Kaiserganj, Katra Bazar, Colonelganj, Tarabganj
58 Shrawasti None Bhinga, Shrawasti , Tulsipur, Gainsari, Balrampur (SC)
59 Gonda None Utraula, Mehnaun, Gonda, Mankapur (SC) , Gaura
60 Domariyaganj None Shohratgarh, Kapilvastu (SC), Bansi, Itwa, Domariyaganj
61 Basti None Harraiya, Kaptanganj, Rudhauli, Basti Sadar , Mahadewa (SC)
62 Sant Kabir Nagar None Alapur (SC), Menhdawal, Khalilabad, Dhanghata (SC), Khajani (SC)
63 Maharajganj None Pharenda, Nautanwa, Siswa, Maharajganj (SC), Paniyara
64 Gorakhpur None Caimpiyarganj , Pipraich, Gorakhpur Urban, Gorakhpur Rural, Sahajanwa
65 Kushi Nagar None Khadda, Padrauna, Kushinagar, Hata, Ramkola (SC)
66 Deoria None Tamkuhi Raj, Fazilnagar, Deoria, Pathardeva, Rampur Karkhana
67 Bansgaon SC Chauri,Chaura, Bansgaon (SC), Chillupar, Rudrapur, Barhaj
68 Lalganj SC Atrauliya, Nizamabad, Phoolpur,Pawai, Didarganj , Lalganj (SC)
69 Azamgarh None Gopalpur, Sagri, Mubarakpur, Azamgarh, Mehnagar (SC)
70 Ghosi None Madhuban, Ghosi, Muhammadabad,Gohna (SC), Mau, Rasara
71 Salempur None Bhatpar Rani , Salempur (SC), Belthara Road (SC), Sikanderpur, Bansdih
72 Ballia None Phephana , Ballia Nagar, Bairia, Zahoorabad, Mohammadabad
73 Jaunpur None Badlapur, Shahganj, Jaunpur, Malhani, Mungra Badshahpur
74 Machhlishahr SC Machhlishahr (SC), Mariyahu , Zafrabad, Kerakat (SC), Pindra
75 Ghazipur None Jakhania (SC), Saidpur (SC), Ghazipur, Jangipur, Zamania
76 Chandauli None Mughalsarai , Sakaldiha, Saiyadraja, Ajagara (SC), Shivpur
77 Varanasi None Rohaniya, Varanasi North, Varanasi South, Varanasi Cantonment ,Sevapuri
78 Bhadohi None Pratappur, Handia, Bhadohi, Gyanpur, Aurai (SC)
79 Mirzapur None Chhanbey (SC), Mirzapur, Majhawan, Chunar, Marihan
80 Robertsganj SC Chakia (SC), Ghorawal , Robertsganj, Obra, Duddhi (SC)
Uttarakhand
1 Tehri Garhwal None Purola, Yamunotri, Gangotri, Ghanshali, Pratapnagar, Tehri, Dhanaulti, Chakrata, Vikasnagar, Sahaspur , Raipur, Rajpur, Dehradun Cantt, Mussoorie
2 Garhwal None Badrinath, Tharali, Karnaprayag, Kedarnath, Rudraprayag, Devprayag , Narendranagar, Yamkeshwar, Pauri, Srinagar, Chaubattakhal, Lansdowne , Kotdwar , Ramnagar
3 Almora SC Dharchula, Didihat, Pithoragarh, Gangolihat, Kapkot, Bageshwar, Dwarahat, Salt, Ranikhet , Someshwar, Almora, Jageshwar, Lohaghat, Champawat
4 Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar None Lalkuan, Bhimtal, Nainital, Haldwani, Kaladhungi, Jaspur, Kashipur, Bazpur, Gadarpur , Rudrapur, Kichha, Sitarganj, Nanak Matta, Khatima
5 Haridwar None Roorkee, Manglaur, Piran Kaliyar, Khanpur, Laksar, Bhagwanpur (SC), Jhabrera (SC) , BHEL Ranipur, Jwalapur (SC), Haridwar, Haridwar Rural, Dharampur, Doiwala, Rishikesh
West Bengal
1 Cooch Behar SC Mathabhanga (SC), Cooch Behar North (SC), Cooch Behar South, Sitalkuchu (SC), Sitai (SC), Dinhata , Natabari
2 Alipurduars ST Tufanganj, Kumargram (ST) , Kalchini (ST), Alipurduars, Falakata (SC), Madarihat (ST) , Nagrakata (ST)
3 Jalpaiguri SC Mekliganj (SC), Dhupguri (SC), Maynaguri (SC), Jalpaiguri (SC), Rajganj (SC), Dabgram,Phulbari , Mal (ST)
4 Darjeeling None Kalimpong, Darjeeling, Kurseong, Matigara,Naxalbari (SC), Siliguri, Phansidewa (ST), Chopra
5 Raiganj None Islampur, Goalpokhar , Chakulia, Karandighi, Hemtabad (SC), Kaliaganj (SC), Raiganj
6 Balurghat None Itahar, Kushmandi (SC), Kumarganj, Balurghat, Tapan (ST) , Gangarampur (SC), Harirampur
7 Maldaha Uttar None Habibpur (ST), Gazole (SC), Chanchal,Harischandrapur, Malatipur, Ratua, Maldaha (SC)
8 Maldaha Dakshin None Manikchak , English Bazar, Mothabari, Sujapur, Baisnabnagar, Farakka, Samserganj
9 Jangipur None Suti, Jangipur, Raghunathganj, Sagardighi , Lalgola, Nabagram (SC), Khargram (SC)
10 Baharampur None Burwan (SC), Kandi, Bharatpur  Rejinagar  Beldanga, Baharampur, Naoda
11 Murshidabad None Bhagabangola, Raninagar, Murshidabad, Hariharpara, Domkal, Jalangi, Karimpur
12 Krishnanagar None Tehatta  Palashipara, Kaliganj , Nakashipara, Chapra, Krishnanagar North, Nabadwip
13 Ranaghat SC Krishnanagar South, Santipur, Ranaghat North West, Krishnaganj (SC), Ranaghat North East (SC) , Ranaghat South (SC) , Chakdaha
14 Bangaon SC Kalyani (SC), Haringhata (SC)  Bagda (SC), Bangaon North (SC), Bangaon South (SC) , Gaighata (SC), Swarupnagar (SC)
15 Barrackpur None Amdanga, Bijpur, Naihati, Bhatpara, Jagatdal, Noapara, Barrackpur
16 Dum Dum None Khardaha, Dum Dum North , Panihati, Kamarhati, Baranagar, Dum Dum , Rajarhat Gopalpur
17 Barasat None Habra , Ashoknagar, Rajarhat New Town, Bidhannagar, Madhyamgram, Barasat , Deganga
18 Basirhat None Baduria , Haroa, Minakhan (SC), Sandeshkhali (ST), Basirhat South, Basirhat North , Hingalganj (SC)
19 Jaynagar SC Gosaba (SC), Basanti (SC), Kultali (SC), Jaynagar (SC), Canning Paschim (SC) , Canning Purba , Magrahat Purba (SC)
20 Mathurapur SC Patharpratima , Kakdwip, Sagar, Kulpi, Raidighi, Mandirbazar (SC), Magrahat West
21 Diamond Harbour None Diamond Harbour, Falta, Satgachhia, Bishnupur (SC), Maheshtala, Budge Budge , Metiaburuz
22 Jadavpur None Baruipur East (SC), Baruipur West, Sonarpur South, Bhangar, Jadavpur , Sonarpur North , Tollyganj
23 Kolkata Dakshin None Kasba, Behala East, Behala West,Kolkata Port, Bhabanipur, Rashbehari , Ballygunge
24 Kolkata Uttar None Chowrangee, Entally, Beleghata, Jorasanko, Shyampukur, Maniktala , Kashipur,Belgachhia
25 Howrah None Bally, Howrah North , Howrah Central, Shibpur, Howrah South, Sankrail (SC), Panchla
26 Uluberia None Uluberia East, Uluberia North (SC), Uluberia South, Shyampur, Bagnan , Amta , Udaynarayanpur
27 Sreerampur None Jagatballavpur, Domjur, Uttarpara, Sreerampur, Champdani, Chanditala, Jangipara
28 Hooghly None Singur, Chandannagar, Chunchura , Balagarh (SC), Pandua, Saptagram , Dhanekhali (SC)
29 Arambag SC Haripal, Tarakeswar  Pursurah  Arambag (SC) Goghat (SC)  Khanakul , Chandrakona (SC)
30 Tamluk None Tamluk, Panskura East, Moyna, Nandakumar, Mahisadal, Haldia (SC), Nandigram
31 Kanthi None Chandipur, Patashpur, Kanthi North, Bhagabanpur, Khejuri (SC), Kanthi South , Ramnagar
32 Ghatal None Panskura West, Sabang, Pingla, Debra, Daspur , Ghatal (SC), Keshpur (SC)
33 Jhargram ST Nayagram (ST) , Gopiballavpur, Jhargram, Garbeta  Salboni, Binpur (ST) , Bandwan (ST)
34 Medinipur None Egra, Dantan, Keshiary (ST), Kharagpur Sadar, Narayangarh, Kharagpur, Medinipur
35 Purulia None Balarampur, Baghmundi , Joypur, Purulia, Manbazar (ST), Kashipur, Para (SC)
36 Bankura None Raghunathpur (SC), Saltora (SC), Chhatna, Ranibandh (ST),, Raipur (ST) , Taldangra  Bankura
37 Bishnupur SC Barjora, Onda, Bishnupur, Katulpur (SC), Indus (SC), Sonamukhi (SC) , Khandaghosh (SC)
38 Bardhaman Purba SC Raina (SC), Jamalpur (SC), Kalna (SC), Memari, Purbasthali South, Purbasthali North , Katwa
39 Bardhaman-Durgapur None Bardhaman South  Monteswar, Bardhaman North (SC), Bhatar, Galsi (SC), Durgapur East , Durgapur West
40 Asansol None Pandabeswar, Raniganj, Jamuria, Asansol South , Asansol North, Kulti, Barabani
41 Bolpur SC Ketugram, Mangalkot, Ausgram (SC), Bolpur, Nanoor (SC), Labpur, Mayureswar
42 Birbhum None Dubrajpur (SC), Suri, Sainthia (SC) , Rampurhat, Hansan, Nalhati, Murarai
Constituencies by Union Territory
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
1 Andaman and Nicobar Islands None None
Chandigarh
1 Chandigarh None None
Dadra and Nagar Haveli
1 Dadra and Nagar Haveli None None
Daman and Diu
1 Daman and Diu None None
Lakshadweep
1 Lakshadweep ST None
NCT of Delhi
1 Chandni Chowk None Adarsh Nagar , Shalimar Bagh , Shakur Basti , Tri Nagar , Wazirpur , Model Town , Sadar Bazar , Chandni Chowk , Matia Mahal , Ballimaran
2 North East Delhi None Burari , Timarpur , Seemapuri , Rohtas Nagar , Seelampur ,Ghonda , Babarpur, Gokalpur , Mustafabad , Karawal Nagar
3 East Delhi None Jangpura , Okhla , Trilokpuri , Kondli , Patparganj , Laxmi Nagar , Vishwas Nagar , Krishna Nagar , Gandhi Nagar , Shahdara
4 New Delhi None Karol Bagh , Patel Nagar , Moti Nagar , Delhi Cantt , Rajinder Nagar , New Delhi , Kasturba Nagar , Malviya Nagar , R K Puram , Greater Kailash
5 North West Delhi SC Narela , Badli , Rithala , Bawana , Mundka , Kirari , Sultan Pur Majra, Nangloi Jat , Mangol Puri , Rohini
6 West Delhi None Madipur , Rajouri Garden , Hari Nagar , Tilak Nagar , Janakpuri, Vikaspuri , Uttam Nagar , Dwarka , Matiala , Najafgarh
7 South Delhi None Bijwasan , Palam , Mehrauli , Chhatarpur , Deoli , Ambedkar Nagar , Sangam Vihar , Kalkaji , Tughlakabad , Badarpur
Puducherry
1 Puducherry None

Know : 11 Burial Practices you may never heard of

images (3)

1. Air Sacrifice ‚Äď Mongolia

Lamas direct the entire ceremony, with their number determined by the social standing of the deceased. They decide the direction the entourage will travel with the body, to the specific day and time the ceremony can happen.

Mongolians believe in the return of the soul. Therefore the lamas pray and offer food to keep evil spirits away and to protect the remaining family. They also place blue stones in the dead persons bed to prevent evil spirits from entering it.

No one but a lama is allowed to touch the corpse, and a white silk veil is placed over the face. The naked body is flanked by men on the right side of the yurt while women are placed on the left. Both have their respective right or left hand placed under their heads, and are situated in the fetal position.

The family burns incense and leaves food out to feed all visiting spirits. When the time comes to remove the body, it must be passed through a window or a hole cut in the wall to prevent evil from slipping in while the door is open.

The body is taken away from the village and laid on the open ground. A stone outline is placed around it, and then the village dogs that have been penned up and not fed for days are released to consume the remains. What is left goes to the local predators.

The stone outline remains as a reminder of the person.√ā If any step of the ceremony is left out, no matter how trivial, bad karma is believed to ensue.

2. Sky Burial ‚Äď Tibet

This is similar to the Mongolian ceremony. The deceased is dismembered by a rogyapa, or body breaker, and left outside away from any occupied dwellings to be consumed by nature.

To the western mind, this may seem barbaric, as it did to the Chinese who outlawed the practice after taking control of the country in the 1950s. But in Buddhist Tibet, it makes perfect sense. The ceremony represents the perfect Buddhist act, known as Jhator. The worthless body provides sustenance for the birds of prey that are the primary consumers of its flesh.

To a Buddhist, the body is but an empty shell, worthless after the spirit has departed. Most of the country is surrounded by snowy peaks, and the ground is too solid for traditional earth internment. Likewise, being mostly above the tree line, there is not enough fuel for cremation.

3. Pit Burial ‚Äď Pacific Northwest Haida

Before white contact, the indigenous people of the American northwest coast, particularly the Haida, simply cast their dead into a large open pit behind the village.

Their flesh was left to the animals. But if one was a chief, shaman, or a warrior, things were quite different.

The body was crushed with clubs until it fits into a small wooden box about the size of a piece of modern luggage. It was then fitted atop a totem pole in front of the longhouse of the man’s tribe where the various icons of the totem acted as guardians for the spirits’ journey to the next world.

Written history left to us by the first missionaries to the area all speak of an unbelievable stench at most of these villages. Today, this practice is outlawed.

4. Viking Burial ‚Äď Scandinavia

We have all seen images of a Viking funeral with the body laid out on the deck of a dragon ship, floating into the sunset while warriors fire flaming arrows to ignite the pyre.

While very dramatic, burning a ship is quite expensive, and not very practical.

What we do know is most Vikings, being a seafaring people, were interred in large graves dug in the shape of a ship and lined with rocks.√ā The person‚Äôs belongings and food were placed beside them. Men took their weapons to the next world, while women were laid to rest wearing their finest jewelry and accessories.

If the deceased was a nobleman or great warrior, his woman was passed from man to man in his tribe, who all made love to her (some would say raped) before strangling her, and placing her next to the body of her man. Thankfully, this practice is now, for the most part, extinct.

5. Fire Burial ‚Äď Bali

On the mostly Hindu Isle of Bali, fire is the vehicle to the next life. The body or Mayat is bathed and laid out on a table where food offerings are laid beside it for the journey.

Lanterns line the path to the person’s hut to let people know he or she has passed, and act as a reminder of their life so they are not forgotten.

It is then interred in a mass grave with others from the same village who have passed on until it is deemed there are a sufficient number of bodies to hold a cremation.

The bodies are unearthed, cleaned, and stacked on an elaborate float, gloriously decorated by the entire village and adorned with flowers. The float is paraded through the village to the central square where it is consumed by flames, and marks the beginning of a massive feast to honor and remember the dead.

6. Spirit Offerings ‚Äď Southeast Asia

Throughout most of Southeast Asia, people have been buried in the fields where they lived and worked. It is common to see large stone monuments in the middle of a pasture of cows or water buffalo.

The Vietnamese leave thick wads of counterfeit money under rocks on these monuments so the deceased can buy whatever they need on their way to the next life

In Cambodia and Thailand, wooden ‚Äúspirit houses‚ÄĚ sit in front of almost every hut from the poorest to the most elaborate estate. These are places where food and drink are left periodically for the souls of departed relatives to refuel when necessary. The offerings of both countries also ask the spirits of the relatives to watch over the lands and the families left behind.

7. Predator Burial ‚Äď Maasai Tribe

The Maasai of East Africa are hereditary nomads who believe in a deity known as Enkai, but this is not a single being or entity.

It is a term that encompasses the earth, sky, and all that dwells below. It is a difficult concept for western minds that are more used to traditional religious beliefs than those of so-called primitive cultures.

Actual burial is reserved for chiefs as a sign of respect, while the common people are simply left outdoors for predators to dispose of, since Maasai believe dead bodies are harmful to the earth. To them when you are dead, you are simply gone. There is no afterlife.

8. Skull Burial ‚Äď Kiribati

On the tiny island of Kiribati the deceased is laid out in their house for no less than three days and as long as twelve, depending on their status in the community. Friends and relatives make a pudding from the root of a local plant as an offering.

Several months after internment the body is exhumed and the skull removed, oiled, polished, and offered tobacco and food. After the remainder of the body is re-interred, traditional islanders keep the skull on a shelf in their home and believe the native god Nakaa welcomes the dead person’s spirit in the northern end of the islands.

9. Cave Burial ‚Äď Hawaii

In the Hawaiian Islands, a traditional burial takes place in a cave where the body is bent into a fetal position with hands and feet tied to keep it that way, then covered with a tapa cloth made from the bark of a mulberry bush.

Sometimes the internal organs are removed and the cavity filled with salt to preserve it. The bones are considered sacred and believed to have divine power.

Many caves in Hawaii still contain these skeletons, particularly along the coast of Maui.

10. Ocean Burial